Home > Celebrity > S > Sasha Alexander

Sasha Alexander

Sasha Alexander

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Suzana Drobnjakovic

Birth Date :

May 17, 1973

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Spouse :

Luka Pecel (director, 18-Sept-99, annuled), Edoardo Ponti (director, since 11-Aug-07)

Claim to fame :

As Agent Caitlin 'Kate' Todd in CBS' TV series "NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service" (2003-2005)

Picture Gallery


Sasha Alexander in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - alexander-ponti-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-02
Sasha Alexander in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - sasha-alexander-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-01
Sasha Alexander in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - sasha-alexander-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-02
Sasha Alexander in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - sasha-alexander-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-03
Sasha Alexander in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - sasha-alexander-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-04
Sasha Alexander in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - sasha-alexander-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-05

Filmography


2014 : The Girl from Nagasaki
2011 : Coming & Going
2010 : Rizzoli & Isles (TV)
2009 : Tenure
2009 : He's Just Not That Into You
2009 : Love Happens
2009 : The Karenskys
2009 : Play Dead
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter