Home > Celebrity > S > Sasha Alexander > Sasha Alexander Filmography

Sasha Alexander Filmography

Sasha Alexander

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Suzana Drobnjakovic

Birth Date :

May 17, 1973

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Agent Caitlin 'Kate' Todd in CBS' TV series "NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service" (2003-2005)
Shameless InfoShameless (2015) - TV
stars as Helene


The Girl from Nagasaki InfoThe Girl from Nagasaki (2013)
stars as Adelaide


Coming & Going (2011)
stars as Alex


Rizzoli & Isles InfoRizzoli & Isles (2010) - TV
stars as Dr. Maura Isles


Tenure InfoTenure (2009)
stars as Margaret


He's Just Not That Into You InfoHe's Just Not That Into You (2009) aka Er steht einfach nicht auf Dich! (Germany)
stars as Catherine


Love Happens InfoLove Happens (2009)
stars as Jessica


The Karenskys (2009) - TM
stars as Emily Atwood


Play Dead (2009) - VI
stars as Carolanne


Yes Man InfoYes Man (2008)
stars as Lucy Barnes


The Last Lullaby (2008)
stars as Sarah


Mission: Impossible III (2006) aka M:i:III
stars as Melissa


Lucky 13 (2005)
stars as Susie


NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service InfoNCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2003) - TV aka NCIS
stars as Agent Caitlin 'Kate' Todd


Expert Witness (2003) - TM


Presidio Med (2002) - TV
stars as Dr. Jackie Collette


Ball & Chain (2001) - TM
stars as Chloe Jones


All Over the Guy (2001)
stars as Jackie Samantha Gold


Dawson's Creek (2000) - TV
stars as Gretchen Witter


Wasteland (1999) - TV
stars as Jesse Presser


Twin Falls Idaho (1999)
stars as Miss America


Supply & Demand (1997) - TM aka Lynda La Plante's Supply & Demand, Raw Recruit
stars as Jazzy


Battle of the Sexes (1997)


Visceral Matter (1997)
stars as Karen Chambers


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015