Home > Celebrity > S > Sasha Alexander > Sasha Alexander Profile

Sasha Alexander Profile

Sasha Alexander

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Suzana Drobnjakovic

Birth Date :

May 17, 1973

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Agent Caitlin 'Kate' Todd in CBS' TV series "NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service" (2003-2005)

Sasha Alexander Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Agent Caitlin 'Kate' Todd in CBS' TV series "NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service" (2003-2005)

Sasha Alexander Personal Fact


Birth Name

Suzana Drobnjakovic

Birth Date

May 17, 1973

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Film School at the University Of Southern California

Sasha Alexander Family


Brother

Alexander

Spouse

Luka Pecel (director, 18-Sept-99, annuled), Edoardo Ponti (director, since 11-Aug-07)

Relation

Spencer Smith (2006)

Daughter

Lucia Sofia (b. 12-May-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sasha Alexander Pictures


The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Awards Season Tea Party
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards Nominations Announcement
10th Annual GLSEN Respect Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards Nominations Announcement
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals