Home > Celebrity > S > Sarah Lancaster > Sarah Lancaster Awards

Sarah Lancaster Awards

Sarah Lancaster

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sarah Beth Lancaster

Birth Date :

February 12, 1980

Birth Place :

Kansas City, Kansas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rachel Meyers in TV series "Saved by the Bell: The New Class" (1993-1996)

Young Artist Awards


1997

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series - Young Ensemble for Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) (TV)
shared with Richard Lee Jackson; Samantha Esteban; Lindsey McKeon

1996

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actress - TV Comedy Series for Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) (TV)

YoungStar Awards


1997

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Saturday Morning TV Program for Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sarah Lancaster Pictures


NBC's "Chuck" Season 2 Launch Party - Arrivals
'Eva' by Eva Longoria Fragrance Launch Party
Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Village Roadshow Pictures' The Judge
Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Village Roadshow Pictures' The Judge
Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Village Roadshow Pictures' The Judge
Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Village Roadshow Pictures' The Judge
Sarah Lancaster Visiting Gifting Services Showroom
NBC's "Chuck" Season 2 Launch Party - Arrivals
2009 Comic Con International - Day 3