Home > Celebrity > S > Sarah Lancaster

Sarah Lancaster

Sarah Lancaster

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sarah Beth Lancaster

Birth Date :

February 12, 1980

Birth Place :

Kansas City, Kansas, USA

Spouse :

Matthew Jacobs (attorney, since 29-Jan-11)

Claim to fame :

As Rachel Meyers in TV series "Saved by the Bell: The New Class" (1993-1996)

Latest News


Sarah Lancaster Has Delivered Baby Boy in Summer

September 13, 2011 05:35:49 GMT

has become a proud mother of a baby boy for nearly three months. Through her representative, the actress known for her role as Ellie Bartowski on NBC's "" confirmed to PEOPLE that she gave birth to her first son in Los Angeles, California on June 29.
...

Sarah Lancaster Announces She Is Pregnant and Married

February 02, 2011 04:22:17 GMT

Actress has wed her longterm boyfriend and announced she's pregnant with their first child - a day after her character gave birth on U.S. TV. The "" star, 30, exchanged vows with attorney Matthew Jacobs on Saturday, January 29 in a small, private ceremony in Southern California.
...

San Diego Comic Con 2010 Saturday Schedule: Selected TV Panels

July 12, 2010 03:13:33 GMT

The third day of San Diego Comic Con International 2010 will be marked with a Seth McFarlane and Matt Groening fiesta in addition to a number of new series screenings. But beloved series like "" and "" are also cramped on the usually most-crowded day.
...

David Archuleta's 'Something 'Bout Love' Emerges in Full

July 01, 2010 04:22:05 GMT

has allowed fans to listen to his brand new single "Something 'Bout Love" in full despite the fact that it actually will not be unleashed until July 13. "Call David @ 801.386.8196 to hear his brand NEW single 'Something 'Bout Love' NOW!" so the message on his MySpace read.
...

Stars of 'Chuck', 'Fringe' and Others Who Attend Comic Con

July 01, 2010 04:15:29 GMT

More information about what to expect from the upcoming 2010 San Diego Comic Con is available as Warner Bros. TV announces which of its shows and stars will attend the annual convention. "", "" and "" are returning for another year while new shows "" and "Unnatural History" will make their debut.
...

Picture Gallery


Sarah Lancaster in Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Village Roadshow Pictures' The Judge - sarah-lancaster-premiere-the-judge-06 Sarah Lancaster in Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Village Roadshow Pictures' The Judge - sarah-lancaster-premiere-the-judge-05 Sarah Lancaster in Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Village Roadshow Pictures' The Judge - sarah-lancaster-premiere-the-judge-04 Sarah Lancaster in Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Village Roadshow Pictures' The Judge - sarah-lancaster-premiere-the-judge-03 Sarah Lancaster in Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Village Roadshow Pictures' The Judge - sarah-lancaster-premiere-the-judge-02 Sarah Lancaster in Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Village Roadshow Pictures' The Judge - sarah-lancaster-premiere-the-judge-01 Sarah Lancaster Visiting Gifting Services Showroom - sarah-lancaster-visiting-gifting-services-showroom-01 Sarah Lancaster in 'Eva' by Eva Longoria Fragrance Launch Party - wenn2823180 Sarah Lancaster in 2009 Comic Con International - Day 3 - ALO-078547 Sarah Lancaster in 2009 Comic Con International - Day 3 - ALO-078548 Sarah Lancaster in 2009 Comic Con International - Day 3 - ALO-078549 Sarah Lancaster in 2009 Comic Con International - Day 3 - ALO-078646 Sarah Lancaster in NBC's "Chuck" Season 2 Launch Party - Arrivals - PRN-027339 Sarah Lancaster in NBC's "Chuck" Season 2 Launch Party - Arrivals - PRN-027294 Sarah Lancaster in NBC's "Chuck" Season 2 Launch Party - Arrivals - PRN-027295 Sarah Lancaster in NBC's "Chuck" Season 2 Launch Party - Arrivals - PRN-027297 Sarah Lancaster in NBC's "Chuck" Season 2 Launch Party - Arrivals - PRN-027321 Sarah Lancaster in NBC's "Chuck" Season 2 Launch Party - Arrivals - PRN-027361 Sarah Lancaster in NBC's "Chuck" Season 2 Launch Party - Arrivals - PRN-027326 Sarah Lancaster in NBC's "Chuck" Season 2 Launch Party - Arrivals - PRN-027358
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter