Home > Celebrity > S > Sarah Chalke

Sarah Chalke

Sarah Chalke

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sarah Louise Christine Chalke

Birth Date :

August 27, 1976

Birth Place :

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Elliot Reid in TV series "Scrubs" (2001-2009)

Latest News


Sarah Chalke Opens Up About Son's Battle With Kawasaki's Disease

March 29, 2013 06:21:30 GMT

made a guest star appearance on "" on March 28 as a mother whose child has Kawasaki's disease. She later revealed that she experienced the same thing as her own child suffered from the same disease two years ago.
...

Sarah Chalke Is Mother to a Baby Boy

January 09, 2010 03:45:40 GMT

The first child of "" star and fiance Jamie Afifi was born on Christmas Eve. A rep for the actress confirms to several sites that it was a boy whom they name Charlie Rhodes Afifi.
...

Picture Gallery


Sarah Chalke in Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - sarah-chalke-premiere-oz-the-great-and-powerful-01 Sarah Chalke in Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - sarah-chalke-premiere-oz-the-great-and-powerful-02 Sarah Chalke in Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - sarah-chalke-premiere-oz-the-great-and-powerful-03 Sarah Chalke in Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - sarah-chalke-premiere-oz-the-great-and-powerful-04 Sarah Chalke in Disney ABC Television Group Hosts TCA Winter Press Tour - sarah-chalke-tca-winter-press-tour-03 Sarah Chalke in Disney ABC Television Group Hosts TCA Winter Press Tour - sarah-chalke-tca-winter-press-tour-04 Sarah Chalke in Disney ABC Television Group Hosts TCA Winter Press Tour - sarah-chalke-tca-winter-press-tour-02 Sarah Chalke in Disney ABC Television Group Hosts TCA Winter Press Tour - sarah-chalke-tca-winter-press-tour-01 Sarah Chalke in The Saban Free Clinic Gala - Arrivals - sarah-chalke-saban-free-clinic-gala-01 Sarah Chalke in The Saban Free Clinic Gala - Arrivals - sarah-chalke-saban-free-clinic-gala-02 Sarah Chalke in The Saban Free Clinic Gala - Arrivals - sarah-chalke-saban-free-clinic-gala-03 Sarah Chalke in 9th Annual Alfred Mann Foundation Innovation and Inspiration Gala - Arrivals - sarah-chalke-9th-annual-alfred-mann-foundation-innovation-and-inspiration-03 Sarah Chalke in 9th Annual Alfred Mann Foundation Innovation and Inspiration Gala - Arrivals - sarah-chalke-9th-annual-alfred-mann-foundation-innovation-and-inspiration-02 Sarah Chalke in 9th Annual Alfred Mann Foundation Innovation and Inspiration Gala - Arrivals - sarah-chalke-9th-annual-alfred-mann-foundation-innovation-and-inspiration-01 Sarah Chalke in Premiere of Man on a Ledge - sarah-chalke-premiere-man-on-a-ledge-01 Sarah Chalke in Premiere of Man on a Ledge - sarah-chalke-premiere-man-on-a-ledge-02 Sarah Chalke in Premiere of Man on a Ledge - sarah-chalke-premiere-man-on-a-ledge-03 Sarah Chalke in Women In Film 2009 Crystal + Lucy Awards - Arrivals - BBC-005522 Sarah Chalke in 11th Annual Trevor Project "Cracked Xmas" Fundraiser Gala - Arrivals - AYL-003492 Sarah Chalke in 2008 American Music Awards - Arrivals - ALO-039099 Sarah Chalke in "Zack and Miri Make a Porno" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-029186
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter