Home > Celebrity > S > Sarah Chalke > Sarah Chalke Profile

Sarah Chalke Profile

Sarah Chalke

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sarah Louise Christine Chalke

Birth Date :

August 27, 1976

Birth Place :

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Elliot Reid in TV series "Scrubs" (2001-2009)

Sarah Chalke Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Dr. Elliot Reid in TV series "Scrubs" (2001-2009)

Sarah Chalke Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sarah Louise Christine Chalke

Birth Date

August 27, 1976

Birth Place

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Graduated from Handsworth High School, North Vancouver in 1994

Sarah Chalke Family


Father

Doug Chalke

Mother

Angie Chalke

Sister

Natasha Chalke (older, lawyer), Piper Chalke (younger)

Relation

Jamie Afifi (attorney, engaged, since Dec-06)

Son

Charlie Rhodes Afifi (b. 24-Dec-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sarah Chalke Pictures


Women In Film 2009 Crystal + Lucy Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Man on a Ledge
Disney ABC Television Group Hosts TCA Winter Press Tour
The Saban Free Clinic Gala - Arrivals
The Saban Free Clinic Gala - Arrivals
2008 American Music Awards - Arrivals
Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
11th Annual Trevor Project "Cracked Xmas" Fundraiser Gala - Arrivals
Oz: The Great and Powerful - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals