Home > Celebrity > S > Sarah Chalke > Sarah Chalke Filmography

Sarah Chalke Filmography

Sarah Chalke

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sarah Louise Christine Chalke

Birth Date :

August 27, 1976

Birth Place :

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Elliot Reid in TV series "Scrubs" (2001-2009)
48 Hours 'Til Monday (2015) - TV
stars as Kelly Bishop


Rick and Morty InfoRick and Morty (2013) - TV
stars as Beth (voice)


How to Live with Your Parents InfoHow to Live with Your Parents (2013) - TV
stars as Polly Green-Tatham


Cougar Town InfoCougar Town (2012) - TV
stars as Angie


Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice (2011) - TV
stars as Magee (voice)


Prep & Landing: Tiny's Big Adventure (2011) - VI
stars as Magee (voice)


Mad Love InfoMad Love (2011) - TV
stars as Kate Swanson


Prep & Landing Stocking Stuffer: Operation: Secret Santa (2010) - TV
stars as Magee (voice)


Freshmen (2010) - TM
stars as Jane


Team Spitz (2010) - TM
stars as Alicia


Prep & Landing (2009) - TV
stars as Magee (voice)


Maneater (2009) - TV
stars as Clarissa Alpert


Prop 8: The Musical (2008)
stars as Scary Catholic School Girls From Hell


How I Met Your Mother InfoHow I Met Your Mother (2008) - TV
stars as Stella Zinman


Mama's Boy InfoMama's Boy (2007)
stars as Maya


Chaos Theory InfoChaos Theory (2007)
stars as Paula Crowe


Why I Wore Lipstick to My Mastectomy (2006) - TM aka Lipstick
stars as Geralyn Lucas


Channel 101 (2006) - TM
stars as Melissa


Cake InfoCake (2005)
stars as Jane


Alchemy (2005)
stars as Samantha Rose


Awesometown (2005) - TM
stars as Melissa


Clone High (2002) - TV aka Clone High U.S.A.
stars as Marie Antoinette


It's a Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie (2002) - TM
stars as Dr. Elliot Reid


XCU: Extreme Close Up (2001)
stars as Jane Bennett


Kill Me Later (2001)
stars as Linda


Scrubs InfoScrubs (2001) - TV
stars as Dr. Elliot Reid


Cinderella: Single Again (2000)
stars as Cinderella


Spin Cycle (2000)
stars as Tess


All Shook Up (1999)
stars as Katy Dudston


Y2K (1999) aka Terminal Countdown
stars as Myra


I've Been Waiting for You (1998) - TM
stars as Sarah Zoltanne


Nothing Too Good for a Cowboy (1998) - TM
stars as Gloria McIntosh


Nothing Too Good for a Cowboy (1998) - TV
stars as Gloria McIntosh Hobson


Daughters (1997) - TM aka Our Mother's Murder
stars as Annie Morrell


A Child's Wish (1997) - TM aka A Fight for Justice
stars as Melinda


Dying to Belong (1997) - TM
stars as Drea Davenport


Stand Against Fear (1996) - TM aka Moment of Truth: Stand Against Fear
stars as Krista Wilson


Dead Ahead (1996) - TM
stars as Heather Loch


Robin of Locksley (1996) - TM
stars as Marion Fitzwater


Beyond Obsession (1994) - TM aka A Daughter's Secret: The Traci di Carlo Story
stars as Laura Sawyer


Ernest Goes to School (1994)
stars as Maisy


Relentless: Mind of a Killer (1993) - TM
stars as Carrie


Woman on the Ledge (1993) - TM
stars as Elizabeth


Roseanne (1993) - TV
stars as Becky Conner-Healy


City Boy (1992) - TM
stars as Angelica


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015