Home > Celebrity > S > Sara Rue > Sara Rue Awards

Sara Rue Awards

Sara Rue

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sara Schlackman

Birth Date :

January 26, 1979

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Carmen Ferrara in TV series "Popular" (1999-2001)

Indianapolis International Film Festival


2004

Won Special Jury Prize
category Performance for A Slipping-Down Life (1999)
shared with Lili Taylor
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sara Rue Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of 21 Jump Street - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 21 Jump Street - Arrivals
The World Premeire of The Three Stooges - Arrivals
Premiere of Columbia Pictures "The Green Hornet" - Arrivals
Premiere of Columbia Pictures "The Green Hornet" - Arrivals
2014 LA Mission's Annual Thanksgiving for The Homeless
Macy's Passport Presents Glamorama
Premiere of Columbia Pictures' 22 Jump Street
Audi and Designer J. Mendel's Kick Off Celebration of Golden Globe Week 2011