Home > Celebrity > S > Sara Rue > Sara Rue Profile

Sara Rue Profile

Sara Rue

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sara Schlackman

Birth Date :

January 26, 1979

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Carmen Ferrara in TV series "Popular" (1999-2001)

Sara Rue Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Carmen Ferrara in TV series "Popular" (1999-2001)

Sara Rue Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sara Schlackman

Birth Date

January 26, 1979

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Sara Rue Family


Spouse

Mischa Livingstone (director/editor/producer, 2001-2008), Kevin Price (teacher, since 21-May-11)

Daughter

Talulah Rue Price (b. 9-Feb-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sara Rue Pictures


Sara Rue's Bachelorette Party at TAO Beach
"Vicky Cristina Barcelona" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Premiere of Columbia Pictures "The Green Hornet" - Arrivals
The World Premeire of The Three Stooges - Arrivals
The World Premeire of The Three Stooges - Arrivals
Premiere of Columbia Pictures "The Green Hornet" - Arrivals
Audi and Designer J. Mendel's Kick Off Celebration of Golden Globe Week 2011
"Vicky Cristina Barcelona" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"H2: Halloween 2" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals