Home > Celebrity > S > Sara Rue > Sara Rue Filmography

Sara Rue Filmography

Sara Rue

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sara Schlackman

Birth Date :

January 26, 1979

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Carmen Ferrara in TV series "Popular" (1999-2001)
Impastor InfoImpastor (2015) - TV
stars as Dora


Mom InfoMom (2015) - TV
stars as Candace


Miss Dial (2013)
stars as Sam


Malibu Country InfoMalibu Country (2012) - TV
stars as Kim Sallinger


Dorfman in Love InfoDorfman in Love (2011)
stars as Deb Dorfman


My Future Boyfriend (2011) - TM
stars as Elizabeth Barrett


Rules of Engagement InfoRules of Engagement (2010) - TV
stars as Brenda


Eastwick InfoEastwick (2009) - TV
stars as Penny Higgins


For Christ's Sake (2009)
stars as Candy


Not Since You (2009)
stars as Doogs


The Big Bang Theory InfoThe Big Bang Theory (2008) - TV
stars as Stephanie


Nightmare at the End of the Hall (2008) - TM
stars as Courtney


Man Maid (2008)
stars as Torry


Spaced (2008) - TM
stars as Apryl


Nurses (2007) - TM aka Philidelphia General
stars as Chris Korenek


Play Nice (2006) - TM


Danny Roane: First Time Director (2006)
stars as Charlotte Lewis


Two and a Half Men InfoTwo and a Half Men (2006) - TV
stars as Naomi


Barbara Jean (2005)
stars as Barbara Jean


This Time Around (2003) - TM
stars as Gabby Castellani


The Division (2002) - TV
stars as Amanda McCafferty


The Ring (2002)
stars as Babysitter


Less Than Perfect (2002) - TV
stars as Claude Casey


Pearl Harbor (2001)
stars as Nurse Martha


Gypsy 83 (2001)
stars as Gypsy Vale


Popular (1999) - TV
stars as Carmen Ferrara


A Map of the World (1999) aka Unschuldig verfolgt (Germany)
stars as Debbie


Zoe, Duncan, Jack & Jane (1999) - TV aka Zoe
stars as Breeny Kennedy


A Slipping-Down Life (1999)
stars as Violet


Nowhere to Go (1998) aka Silent Hearts


Can't Hardly Wait (1998)
stars as Earth Girl


The Simple Life (1998) - TV
stars as Melanie


For My Daughter's Honor (1996) - TM
stars as Kimberly Jones


Minor Adjustments (1995) - TV
stars as Darby Gladstone


Family Reunion: A Relative Nightmare (1995) - TM
stars as Jacquelyn


Phenom (1993) - TV
stars as Monica


Passed Away (1992)
stars as Megan Scanlan


Grand (1990) - TV
stars as Edda Pasetti


Rocket Gibraltar (1988)
stars as Jessica Hanson


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Kristin Chenoweth
Kristin Chenoweth Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 24, 2015
Carly Rae Jepsen
Carly Rae Jepsen Seen at BBC Studios
Jul 24, 2015