Home > Celebrity > S > Sandra Bullock > Sandra Bullock Trivia

Sandra Bullock Trivia

Sandra Bullock

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sandra Annette Bullock

Birth Date :

July 26, 1964

Birth Place :

Arlington, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Annie Porter in "Speed" (1994)
She and husband Jesse G. James escaped serious injury after their car was hit by a suspected drunk driver in Gloucester, Mass. on April 18, 2008.
Included in People Magazine's annual "100 Most Beautiful People" list in April 2007.
Ranked 6th in The Hollywood Reporter's annual list of the Highest-Paid Actresses in Hollywood in 2007, earned $10 million to $15 million per movie.
Honored as The Undercover Activist at the 7th annual Glamour Women of the Year Awards held Oct 30, 2006 for her quiet million dollar donations to charities following September 11th and the Indian Ocean Tsunami in December 2004.
Had the restraining order she obtained against Thomas James Weldon in 2003 extended to June 2009 by May 31, 2006.
Has her name listed on Forbes' list of "Hollywood's 10 Most Generous Entertainers" (May 12, 2006).
Won a 3-year restraining order against an obsessed fan who allegedly tried to kill her husband Jesse G. James at her California home in April 2007 (May 2007).
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sandra Bullock Pictures


The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 86th Oscars Nominees Luncheon - Arrivals
The 66th Annual DGA Awards - Arrivals
The 86th Oscars Nominees Luncheon - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 86th Oscars Nominees Luncheon - Arrivals
The 66th Annual DGA Awards - Arrivals