Home > Celebrity > S > Sandra Bullock > Sandra Bullock Profile

Sandra Bullock Profile

Sandra Bullock

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sandra Annette Bullock

Birth Date :

July 26, 1964

Birth Place :

Arlington, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Annie Porter in "Speed" (1994)

Sandra Bullock Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Annie Porter in "Speed" (1994)

Sandra Bullock Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sandra Annette Bullock

Birth Date

July 26, 1964

Birth Place

Arlington, Virginia, USA

Height

5' 7.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Washington-Lee High School in Arlington, Virginia in 1982
  • Graduated from East Carolina University in Greenville, North Carolina with a BA degree in Drama

Sandra Bullock Family


Father

John W. Bullock

Mother

Helga D. Meyer (d. 4-Apr-00, cancer)

Sister

Gesine Bullock-Prado (younger, lawyer, Fortis Films Vice-President)

Spouse

Jesse G. James (custom motorcycle builder, 16-Jul-05 - 27-Jun-10)

Relation

Tate Donovan (actor, engaged in 1992), Troy Aikman (football player, 1995), Matthew McConaughey (actor, 1996), Bob Schneider (jazz musician, 1997), Guy Forsythe (blues guitarist, 1999), Steve Buscemi (actor), Ryan Gosling (actor, 2002)

Son

Jesse James Jr. (step), Louis Bardot Bullock (adopted)

Daughter

Sunny (step), Chandler (step)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sandra Bullock Pictures


The 86th Oscars Nominees Luncheon - Arrivals
The 66th Annual DGA Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 86th Oscars Nominees Luncheon - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 86th Oscars Nominees Luncheon - Arrivals
The 66th Annual DGA Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals