Home > Celebrity > S > Sandi Thom

Sandi Thom

Sandi Thom

Profile


Famous as :

Alternative pop/rock singer

Birth Name :

Alexandria Sandi Thom

Birth Date :

August 11, 1981

Birth Place :

Banff, Aberdeenshire, Scotland

Claim to fame :

Re-released single "I Wish I Was A Punk Rocker" (2006)

Latest News


Sandi Thom Outraged at Over-Heated Gig

April 25, 2011 11:08:00 GMT

The "I Wish I Was a Punk Rocker" hitmaker, played a show at The Green Hotel in Kinross, Scotland on Saturday, but soaring temperatures in Britain over the weekend left the singer struggling during her set.
...

Sandi Thom Parting Ways With Fiance

May 15, 2010 03:49:12 GMT

Singer has told of her wedding heartbreak - she was jilted by her fiance just weeks before their nuptials. The Scottish star announced in February this year that the marriage had been put on hold, insisting she needed time to concentrate on her career.
...

Picture Gallery


Sandi Thom Performing Live in Concert as Part of Her UK Tour - sandi-thom-performing-live-in-concert-09 Sandi Thom Performing Live in Concert as Part of Her UK Tour - sandi-thom-performing-live-in-concert-14 Sandi Thom Performing Live in Concert as Part of Her UK Tour - sandi-thom-performing-live-in-concert-13 Sandi Thom Performing Live in Concert as Part of Her UK Tour - sandi-thom-performing-live-in-concert-12 Sandi Thom Performing Live in Concert as Part of Her UK Tour - sandi-thom-performing-live-in-concert-11 Sandi Thom Performing Live in Concert as Part of Her UK Tour - sandi-thom-performing-live-in-concert-10 Sandi Thom Performing Live in Concert as Part of Her UK Tour - sandi-thom-performing-live-in-concert-08 Sandi Thom Performing Live in Concert as Part of Her UK Tour - sandi-thom-performing-live-in-concert-07 Sandi Thom Performing Live in Concert as Part of Her UK Tour - sandi-thom-performing-live-in-concert-06 Sandi Thom Performing Live in Concert as Part of Her UK Tour - sandi-thom-performing-live-in-concert-05 Sandi Thom Performing Live in Concert as Part of Her UK Tour - sandi-thom-performing-live-in-concert-04 Sandi Thom Performing Live in Concert as Part of Her UK Tour - sandi-thom-performing-live-in-concert-03 Sandi Thom Performing Live in Concert as Part of Her UK Tour - sandi-thom-performing-live-in-concert-02 Sandi Thom Performing Live in Concert as Part of Her UK Tour - sandi-thom-performing-live-in-concert-01 Sandi Thom Performing Live in Concert as Part of Her UK Tour - sandi-thom-performing-live-in-concert-15 Sandi Thom in The Great British Rock and Blues Festival 2011 - wenn3189338 Sandi Thom in Remember Me UK Film Premiere - sandi-thom-uk-premiere-remember-me-01 Sandi Thom in 'Remember Me' UK Film Premiere - wenn2777093 Sandi Thom in UGG Australia: London Store Launch - sandi-thom-ugg-australia-london-store-launch-01 Sandi Thom in UGG Australia: London Store Launch - sandi-thom-ugg-australia-london-store-launch-02
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter