Home > Celebrity > S > Sandi Thom > Sandi Thom Profile

Sandi Thom Profile

Sandi Thom

Profile


Famous as :

Alternative pop/rock singer

Birth Name :

Alexandria Sandi Thom

Birth Date :

August 11, 1981

Birth Place :

Banff, Aberdeenshire, Scotland

Claim to fame :

Re-released single "I Wish I Was A Punk Rocker" (2006)

Sandi Thom Claim to Fame


Famous as

Alternative pop/rock singer

Popular for

Re-released single "I Wish I Was A Punk Rocker" (2006)

Sandi Thom Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alexandria Sandi Thom

Birth Date

August 11, 1981

Birth Place

Banff, Aberdeenshire, Scotland

Nationality

Scottish

Education

  • Attended the school Robert Gordon's College in Aberdeen
  • Attended the Liverpool Institute of Performing Arts

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sandi Thom Pictures


Remember Me UK Film Premiere
UGG Australia: London Store Launch
Sandi Thom Performing Live in Concert as Part of Her UK Tour
UGG Australia: London Store Launch
Sandi Thom Performing Live in Concert as Part of Her UK Tour
Sandi Thom Performing Live in Concert as Part of Her UK Tour
Sandi Thom Performing Live in Concert as Part of Her UK Tour
Sandi Thom Performing Live in Concert as Part of Her UK Tour
Sandi Thom Performing Live in Concert as Part of Her UK Tour