Home > Celebrity > S > Sanaa Lathan > Sanaa Lathan Filmography

Sanaa Lathan Filmography

Sanaa Lathan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sanaa McCoy Lathan

Birth Date :

September 19, 1971

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Monica Wright in "Love & Basketball" (2000)
Flyy Girl InfoFlyy Girl (2016)
stars as Tracy Ellison


Now You See Me: The Second Act InfoNow You See Me: The Second Act (2016) aka "Now You See Me 2"
stars as FBI agent Natalie Austin


The Best Man Wedding InfoThe Best Man Wedding (2016)
stars as Robin


The Perfect Guy InfoThe Perfect Guy (2015)
stars as Leah


Ad Inexplorata InfoAd Inexplorata (2015)
stars as Captain Emily Maddox


MacBett (The Carribean Macbeth) InfoMacBett (The Carribean Macbeth) (2014) aka "Macbett"
stars as Lady Macbett


Repentance InfoRepentance (2013) aka "Vipaka"
stars as Maggie


The Best Man Holiday InfoThe Best Man Holiday (2013) aka "The Best Man 2"
stars as Robyn


Boss InfoBoss (2012) - TV
stars as Mona Fredricks


Contagion InfoContagion (2011)
stars as Aubrey Cheever


Tilda (2011) - TM
stars as Sasha Litt


Family Guy InfoFamily Guy (2010) - TV
stars as Donna Tubbs (voice)


Wonderful World InfoWonderful World (2009)
stars as Khadi


The Cleveland Show InfoThe Cleveland Show (2009) - TV
stars as Donna Tubbs (voice)


Powder Blue InfoPowder Blue (2009)
stars as Diana


The Family That Preys InfoThe Family That Preys (2008) aka Tyler Perry's The Family That Preys
stars as Andrea


A Raisin in the Sun (2008) - TM
stars as Beneatha Younger


Nip/Tuck InfoNip/Tuck (2006) - TV
stars as Michelle Landau


Something New InfoSomething New (2006)
stars as Kenya Denise McQueen


The Golden Blaze (2005) - VI
stars as Monica (voice)


Alien vs. Predator InfoAlien vs. Predator (2004) aka AVP
stars as Alexa Woods


Out of Time InfoOut of Time (2003)
stars as Ann Merai Harrison


Brown Sugar (2002) aka Seven Days
stars as Sidney 'Syd' Shaw


Love & Basketball (2000) aka Love and Basketball
stars as Monica Wright


The Smoker (2000)
stars as Roxanne


Disappearing Acts (2000) - TM
stars as Zora Banks


Life (1999)
stars as Daisy


Catfish in Black Bean Sauce (1999)
stars as Nina


The Wood (1999)
stars as Alicia


The Best Man (1999)
stars as Robin


Blade (1998)
stars as Vanessa Brooks


LateLine (1998) - TV
stars as Briana Gilliam


Miracle in the Woods (1997) - TM
stars as Young Lilly


Drive (1997)
stars as Carolyn Brody


Built to Last (1997) - TV
stars as Linda


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Ashley Greene
Mr. Clean 15 Minute Renovation Showcase - Arrivals
Jul 28, 2015
Ed Helms
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Vacation - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross After Having Lunch
Jul 27, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Leaving The Ivy Restaurant
Jul 26, 2015