Home > Celebrity > S > Sanaa Lathan > Sanaa Lathan Profile

Sanaa Lathan Profile

Sanaa Lathan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sanaa McCoy Lathan

Birth Date :

September 19, 1971

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Monica Wright in "Love & Basketball" (2000)

Sanaa Lathan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Monica Wright in "Love & Basketball" (2000)

Sanaa Lathan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sanaa McCoy Lathan

Birth Date

September 19, 1971

Birth Place

New York, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Yale School of Drama
  • Graduated from the University of California, Berkeley with a degree in English

Sanaa Lathan Family


Father

Stan Lathan

Mother

Eleanor McCoy

Relation

Omar Epps (actor), Adewale Ogunleye (footballer)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sanaa Lathan Pictures


Miss Golden Globe 2013 Party Hosted by The HFPA and InStyle
New York Premiere of Contagion - Arrivals
The 43rd Annual NAACP Awards - Arrivals
6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon
The 43rd Annual NAACP Awards - Arrivals
The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals
6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon
New York Premiere of Contagion - Arrivals
Miss Golden Globe 2013 Party Hosted by The HFPA and InStyle