Home > Celebrity > S > Sam Cooke > Sam Cooke Discography

Sam Cooke Discography

Sam Cooke

Profile


Famous as :

Gospel, R&B, soul, pop singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Samuel L. Cook

Birth Date :

January 22, 1931

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "You Send Me" (1957)
RCA Albums Collection
Release year : 2011
Label : Sony
Genre : R&B
Specialty Profiles
Release year : 2006
Label : Specialty
Genre : R&B
One Night Stand: Sam Cooke Live at the Harlem Square Club, 1963
Release year : 2005
Label : RCA/Legacy
Genre : R&B
Peace in the Valley [Hallmark)
Release year : 2005
Label : Hallmark
Genre : R&B
Peace in the Valley [Time]
Release year : 2005
Label : Time Music
Genre : R&B
My Gospel Roots
Release year : 2005
Label : Xtra
Genre : R&B
Portrait of a Legend 1951-1964
Release year : 2003
Label : ABKCO
Genre : R&B
The Best of Sam Cooke [Paradiso]
Release year : 2002
Label : Paradiso
Genre : R&B
Keep Movin' On
Release year : 2002
Label : ABKCO
Genre : R&B
The Complete Specialty Recordings of Sam Cooke
Release year : 2002
Label : Specialty
Genre : R&B
Hits!
Release year : 2001
Label : BMG International
Genre : R&B
Two Sides of Sam Cooke
Release year : 2001
Label : ZYX
Genre : R&B
16 Most Requested Songs
Release year : 2000
Label : Sony International
Genre : R&B
All Hits
Release year : 2000
Label : Remem
Genre : R&B
Sam Cooke Collection
Release year : 2000
Label : Wea International
Genre : R&B
The Man Who Invented Soul [Box Set]
Release year : 2000
Label : RCA
Genre : R&B
Great Sam Cooke
Release year : 1999
Label : DJ Specialist
Genre : R&B
20 Great Hits
Release year : 1998
Label : Import
Genre : R&B
Greatest Hits
Release year : 1998
Label : RCA
Genre : R&B
In the Beginning
Release year : 1998
Label : Ace
Genre : R&B
Best of Sam Cooke [1996]
Release year : 1996
Label : Hypnm
Genre : R&B
The Rhythm and the Blues
Release year : 1995
Label : RCA
Genre : R&B
The SAR Records Story
Release year : 1994
Label : ABKCO
Genre : R&B
You Send Me (Charly)
Release year : 1993
Label : Charly
Genre : R&B
His Earliest Recordings
Release year : 1991
Label : Specialty
Genre : R&B
24 Golden Hits
Release year : 1991
Label : Huub
Genre : R&B
Sam Cooke & the Soul Stirrers
Release year : 1990
Label : Specialty
Genre : R&B
World of Sam Cooke
Release year : 1989
Label : Instant
Genre : R&B
Wonderful World: The Best of Sam Cooke
Release year : 1987
Label : Card
Genre : R&B
Swing out Brother
Release year : 1987
Label : Topline
Genre : R&B
An Original
Release year : 1987
Label : Pair
Genre : R&B
20 Greatest Hits
Release year : 1987
Label : Compact Collect
Genre : R&B
Forever
Release year : 1986
Label : Specialty
Genre : R&B
The Man and His Music
Release year : 1986
Label : RCA
Genre : R&B
Solitude
Release year : 1984
Label : Cambra
Genre : R&B
Fabulous Sam Cooke
Release year : 1983
Label : Cambra
Genre : R&B
His Greatest Hits
Release year : 1983
Label : RCA
Genre : R&B
Havin' a Party
Release year : 1981
Label : RCA
Genre : R&B
When I Fall in Love
Release year : 1979
Label : Nut
Genre : R&B
Sings the Billie Holiday Story
Release year : 1976
Label : Up Front
Genre : R&B
Golden Age
Release year : 1976
Label : RCA
Genre : R&B
Sam Cooke Interprets Billie Holiday
Release year : 1975
Label : RCA
Genre : R&B
Gospel Soul of Sam Cooke With the Soul Stirrers, Vol. 2
Release year : 1975
Label : Speciality
Genre : R&B
The Legendary Sam Cooke
Release year : 1974
Label : Candlelite Music/RCA Special Products
Genre : R&B
Golden Sounds
Release year : 1972
Label : Trip
Genre : R&B
The 2 Sides of Sam Cooke
Release year : 1970
Label : Speciality
Genre : R&B
This Is Sam Cooke
Release year : 1970
Label : RCA
Genre : R&B
The One and Only Sam Cooke
Release year : 1969
Label : Camden
Genre : R&B
The Late & Great Sam Cooke
Release year : 1969
Label : RCA
Genre : R&B
So Wonderful
Release year : 1969
Label : Famous
Genre : R&B
Sam's Songs
Release year : 1969
Label : Famous
Genre : R&B
Cha Cha Cha
Release year : 1969
Label : Famous
Genre : R&B
Only Sixteen
Release year : 1969
Label : Famous
Genre : R&B
The Man Who Invented Soul
Release year : 1968
Label : RCA Victor
Genre : R&B
The Unforgettable Sam Cooke
Release year : 1966
Label : RCA
Genre : R&B
Try a Little Love
Release year : 1965
Label : RCA Victor
Genre : R&B
The Gospel Soul of Sam Cooke with the Soul Stirrers, Vol. 1
Release year : 1965
Label : Specialty
Genre : R&B
Shake
Release year : 1965
Label : RCA
Genre : R&B
Best of Sam Cooke, Vol. 2
Release year : 1965
Label : RCA Victor
Genre : R&B
Ain't That Good News
Release year : 1964
Label : RCA Victor
Genre : R&B
Soul Stirrers
Release year : 1964
Label : Sar
Genre : R&B
Sam Cooke at the Copa
Release year : 1964
Label : ABKCO
Genre : R&B
Night Beat
Release year : 1963
Label : ABKCO
Genre : R&B
Live at the Harlem Square Club, 1963
Release year : 1963
Label : RCA
Genre : R&B
Mr. Soul
Release year : 1963
Label : RCA
Genre : R&B
Twistin' the Night Away
Release year : 1962
Label : RCA Victor
Genre : R&B
The Best of Sam Cooke [RCA]
Release year : 1962
Label : RCA
Genre : R&B
My Kind of Blues
Release year : 1961
Label : RCA
Genre : R&B
Cooke's Tour (Live)
Release year : 1960
Label : RCA
Genre : R&B
The Wonderful World of Sam Cooke
Release year : 1960
Label : Keen
Genre : R&B
Hits of the Fifties
Release year : 1960
Label : RCA
Genre : R&B
I Thank God
Release year : 1960
Label : Keen
Genre : R&B
Swing Low
Release year : 1960
Label : RCA
Genre : R&B
Hit Kit
Release year : 1959
Label : Keen
Genre : R&B
Tribute to the Lady - Billie Holiday
Release year : 1959
Label : Keen
Genre : R&B
Encore
Release year : 1958
Label : Keen
Genre : R&B
Sam Cooke
Release year : 1958
Label : RCA
Genre : R&B
Gospel in My Soul
Label : Suitebeat
Genre : R&B
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter