Home > Celebrity > S > Sam Claflin > Sam Claflin Profile

Sam Claflin Profile

Sam Claflin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Samuel George Claflin

Birth Date :

June 27, 1986

Birth Place :

Ipswich, Suffolk, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Richard in "The Pillars of the Earth" (TV) (2010)

Sam Claflin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Richard in "The Pillars of the Earth" (TV) (2010)

Sam Claflin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Samuel George Claflin

Birth Date

June 27, 1986

Birth Place

Ipswich, Suffolk, England, UK

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art

Sam Claflin Family


Father

Mark

Mother

Sue

Spouse

Laura Haddock (actress, since Jul-2013)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sam Claflin Pictures


Sam Claflin Appears on Extra
MTV Movie Awards 2014 - Press Room
MTV Movie Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1 - Arrivals
MTV Movie Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Sam Claflin Appears on Extra
Sam Claflin Appears on Extra
Los Angeles Premiere of The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1 - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1 - Arrivals