Home > Celebrity > S > Sam Claflin > Sam Claflin Awards

Sam Claflin Awards

Sam Claflin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Samuel George Claflin

Birth Date :

June 27, 1986

Birth Place :

Ipswich, Suffolk, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Richard in "The Pillars of the Earth" (TV) (2010)

Empire Awards, UK


2014

Got nomination for Empire Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013)

MTV Movie Awards


2014

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Fight for The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013)
shared with Jennifer Lawrence; Josh Hutcherson

2014

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Shirtless Performance for The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013)

Teen Choice Awards


2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Scene Stealer for The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2014)

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Breakout for Snow White and the Huntsman (2012)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sam Claflin Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of The Quiet Ones - Arrivals
Sam Claflin Appears on Extra
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Press Room
Los Angeles Premiere of The Quiet Ones - Arrivals
Sam Claflin Appears on Extra
MTV Movie Awards 2014 - Arrivals
MTV Movie Awards 2014 - Press Room
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Press Room
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Press Room