Home > Celebrity > S > Sam Claflin > Sam Claflin Filmography

Sam Claflin Filmography

Sam Claflin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Samuel George Claflin

Birth Date :

June 27, 1986

Birth Place :

Ipswich, Suffolk, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Richard in "The Pillars of the Earth" (TV) (2010)
Robin Friday InfoRobin Friday (2016)
stars as Robin Friday


The Huntsman InfoThe Huntsman (2016)
stars as William


Their Finest Hour and a Half InfoTheir Finest Hour and a Half (2016)


Me Before You InfoMe Before You (2015)
stars as Will


The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2 InfoThe Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2 (2015)
stars as Finnick Odair


Love, Rosie InfoLove, Rosie (2014)
stars as Alex Stewart


The Riot Club InfoThe Riot Club (2014) aka "Posh"
stars as Alistair


The Quiet Ones InfoThe Quiet Ones (2014)
stars as Bryan McNeil


The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1 InfoThe Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1 (2014)
stars as Finnick Odair


The Hunger Games: Catching Fire InfoThe Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013)
stars as Finnick Odair


Mary and Martha InfoMary and Martha (2013)
stars as Ben


Snow White and the Huntsman InfoSnow White and the Huntsman (2012)
stars as William


Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides InfoPirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011)
stars as Philip


United (2011)
stars as Duncan Edwards


Any Human Heart (2010) - TV
stars as Logan Mountstuart (Young)


The Lost Future (2010) - TM
stars as Kaleb


The Pillars of the Earth InfoThe Pillars of the Earth (2010) - TV
stars as Richard


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015