Home > Celebrity > R > Ryan Reynolds > Ryan Reynolds Trivia

Ryan Reynolds Trivia

Ryan Reynolds

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ryan Rodney Reynolds

Birth Date :

October 23, 1976

Birth Place :

Vancouver, British Columbia

Claim to fame :

As Michael 'Berg' Bergen on ABC's "Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place" (1998-2001)
Owns three motorcycles which are a customized 2005 Harley-Davidson Springer Softail, a 2006 Ducati Sport 1000, and a 2005 Confederate.
Accompanied Morissette to attend Canadian Juno Music Awards in 2003.
Became the inspiration of the song "Knees of My Bees" composed by his former fiancee, Alanis Morissette.
Was in Indonesia with Morissette when the Tsunami happened in December 2005, but both of them were unharmed since they went further south from the devastated island.
Put a matching ring on his fourth finger of his right hand as Morissette had also applied in order to celebrate their one-year anniversary in May 2003.
Is an avid fan of Green Bay Packers football team.
Became one of the announcers for the 65th annual Golden Globe Awards' nominations alongside Quentin Tarantino and Hayden Panettiere on December 13, 2007.
Ranked 3rd on People magazine's list of "Sexiest Men Alive" in 2007.
Listed as one of the "Most Powerful Canadians in Hollywood" by Canadian Business magazine (August 2006).
Appeared with his co-star of "Van Wilder" (2002), Tara Reid, in Sugarcult's music video entitled "Bouncing Off the Walls."
Was included in the list of Most Alluring Canadians by Fashion Magazine in 2004.
Tried to locate Beacon St. Pizza parlor when going to Boston without realizing that the place was fictional.
Surprised actress Rachael Leigh Cook as he followed her to London where she filmed "Blow Dry" (2001).
Turned down the role of Xander in "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997-2003).
Lost his car's stereo and doors right after he came to L.A with Chris Martin, so they both went to auditions in the car with no doors.
Had his first kiss at age 12.
Appeared as a snowflake in a fourth grade play.
His favorite singer is Neil Young.
Has two dogs named Jobey and Boogs.
His favorite actors are Albert Brooks and Steve Martin.
Likes traveling, scuba diving, fishing, and swimming.
Did not pass his high school drama class.
Had once worked at a grocery store.
Has a fear of flying after he had a horrible experience in which his parachute failed to open at the first attempt when going skydiving.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ryan Reynolds Pictures


2014 Toronto International Film Festival - The Voices - Premiere
Ryan Reynolds Celebrates The 15th Anniversary of The Boss Bottled Fragrance
2014 Canada's Walk of Fame
Ryan Reynolds Celebrates The 15th Anniversary of The Boss Bottled Fragrance
World Premiere of DreamWorks Animation's Turbo
Ryan Reynolds Celebrates The 15th Anniversary of The Boss Bottled Fragrance
Gabrielle's Angel Foundation Hosts Angel Ball 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 Canada's Walk of Fame
2014 Toronto International Film Festival - The Voices - Premiere