Home > Celebrity > R > Ryan Reynolds > Ryan Reynolds Profile

Ryan Reynolds Profile

Ryan Reynolds

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ryan Rodney Reynolds

Birth Date :

October 23, 1976

Birth Place :

Vancouver, British Columbia

Claim to fame :

As Michael 'Berg' Bergen on ABC's "Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place" (1998-2001)

Ryan Reynolds Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Michael 'Berg' Bergen on ABC's "Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place" (1998-2001)

Ryan Reynolds Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ryan Rodney Reynolds

Birth Date

October 23, 1976

Birth Place

Vancouver, British Columbia

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

Canadian

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Kitsilano Secondary School in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada in 1994
  • Attended Kwantlen University College, in Richmond, British Columbia

Ryan Reynolds Family


Father

Jim Reynolds

Mother

Tammy Reynolds

Spouse

Scarlett Johansson (actress, 27-Sep-08 - 1-Jul-11), Blake Lively (actress, since 9-Sept-12)

Relation

Rachael Leigh Cook (actress, 2001-2002), Alanis Morissette (singer, engaged, Jun 2004 - Feb 2007), Agnes Fischer (model)

Daughter

James (b. Dec-2014)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ryan Reynolds Pictures


Gabrielle's Angel Foundation Hosts Angel Ball 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 Canada's Walk of Fame
2014 Canada's Walk of Fame
2014 Toronto International Film Festival - The Voices - Premiere
65th Berlin International Film Festival - Woman in Gold Premiere - Arrivals
2014 Canada's Walk of Fame
2014 Canada's Walk of Fame
65th Berlin International Film Festival -  Woman in Gold Photocall - Arrivals
Gabrielle's Angel Foundation Hosts Angel Ball 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals