Home > Celebrity > R > Ryan Phillippe > Ryan Phillippe Awards

Ryan Phillippe Awards

Ryan Phillippe

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew Ryan Phillippe

Birth Date :

September 10, 1974

Birth Place :

New Castle, Delaware, USA

Claim to fame :

As Barry William Cox in "I Know What You Did Last Summer" (1997)

Black Reel Awards


2006

Won Black Reel
category Best Ensemble for Crash (2004)
shared with Don Cheadle; Matt Dillon; Sandra Bullock; Thandie Newton

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


1998

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Supporting Actor - Horror for I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2002

Won BFCA Award
category Best Acting Ensemble for Gosford Park (2001)
shared with Bob Balaban; Kristin Scott Thomas; Maggie Smith

Csapnivalo Awards


2000

Got nomination for Golden Slate
category Best Actor in a Leading Role for 54 (1998)

Florida Film Critics Circle Awards


2002

Won FFCC Award
category Best Ensemble Cast for Gosford Park (2001)
shared with Eileen Atkins; Bob Balaban; Alan Bates

Gotham Awards


2005

Got nomination for Gotham Best Ensemble Cast
for Crash (2004)
shared with Sandra Bullock; Don Cheadle; Matt Dillon

MTV Movie Awards


2000

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Male Performance for Cruel Intentions (1999)

Online Film Critics Society Awards


2002

Won OFCS Award
category Best Ensemble for Gosford Park (2001)
shared with Eileen Atkins; Bob Balaban; Alan Bates

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2002

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Acting Ensemble for Gosford Park (2001)
shared with Eileen Atkins; Bob Balaban; Alan Bates

PRISM Awards


2009

Got nomination for PRISM Award
category Performance in a Feature Film for Stop-Loss (2008)

Razzie Awards


1999

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actor for 54 (1998)

Satellite Awards


2002

Won Satellite Special Achievement Award
category Outstanding Motion Picture Ensemble for Gosford Park (2001)
shared with Eileen Atkins; Bob Balaban; Alan Bates

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2006

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for Crash (2004)
shared with Ludacris; Sandra Bullock; Don Cheadle

2002

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture for Gosford Park (2001)
shared with Eileen Atkins; Bob Balaban; Alan Bates

Teen Choice Awards


2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Drama for Stop-Loss (2008)

2001

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Film - Choice Actor

1999

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Film - Choice Actor for Cruel Intentions (1999)

1999

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Film - Sexiest Love Scene for Cruel Intentions (1999)
shared with Reese Witherspoon
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ryan Phillippe Pictures


Ryan Phillippe at The Voting Booth
2011 Tribeca Film Festival Premiere of The 'The Bang Bang Club'
A Photocall for The Movie Der Mandant
A Photocall for The Movie Der Mandant
A Photocall for The Movie Der Mandant
A Photocall for The Movie Der Mandant
The Bacardi 150th Anniversary Celebration
Screening of Lionsgate & Lakeshore Entertainment's 'The Lincoln Lawyer'
Ryan Phillippe with Deacon Phillippe Arriving at The Voting Booth