Home > Celebrity > R > Ryan Phillippe > Ryan Phillippe Filmography

Ryan Phillippe Filmography

Ryan Phillippe

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew Ryan Phillippe

Birth Date :

September 10, 1974

Birth Place :

New Castle, Delaware, USA

Claim to fame :

As Barry William Cox in "I Know What You Did Last Summer" (1997)
Secrets and Lies InfoSecrets and Lies (2014) - TV
stars as Ben Garner


Reclaim InfoReclaim (2014)
stars as Steven


Catch Hell InfoCatch Hell (2014) aka "Shreveport"
stars as Reagan Pearce


Straight A's InfoStraight A's (2013)
stars as Scott


Revenge for Jolly! InfoRevenge for Jolly! (2012)
stars as Bachmeier


Damages InfoDamages (2012) - TV
stars as Channing McClaren


Chronicle (2012) InfoChronicle (2012) (2012)
stars as Owen


The Lincoln Lawyer InfoThe Lincoln Lawyer (2011)
stars as Louis Roulet


Set Up InfoSet Up (2011)
stars as Vincent Long


The Bang Bang Club InfoThe Bang Bang Club (2010)
stars as Greg Marinovich


MacGruber InfoMacGruber (2010)
stars as Lt. Dixon Piper


Franklyn InfoFranklyn (2008)
stars as Preest


Stop-Loss InfoStop-Loss (2008)
stars as Brandon King


Breach InfoBreach (2007)
stars as Eric O'Neill


Five Fingers InfoFive Fingers (2006)
stars as Martijn


Chaos InfoChaos (2006) aka Hit & Blast
stars as Det. Shane Dekker


Flags of Our Fathers InfoFlags of Our Fathers (2006)
stars as John "Doc" Bradley


Crash InfoCrash (2004) aka L.A. Crash (Germany)
stars as Officer Tom Hansen


The I Inside (2003)
stars as Simon Cable


Igby Goes Down (2002)
stars as Oliver 'Ollie' Slocumb


Gosford Park (2001)
stars as Henry Denton


Antitrust (2001) aka Conspiracy.com (Europe: English title)
stars as Milo Hoffman


The Way of the Gun (2000)
stars as Parker


Company Man (2000)
stars as Petrov


Cruel Intentions (1999)
stars as Sebastian Valmont


Playing by Heart (1998)
stars as Keenan


54 (1998) aka Fifty-Four
stars as Shane O'Shea


Homegrown (1998)
stars as Harlan


Nowhere (1997)
stars as Shad, Allysa's brother


Little Boy Blue (1997)
stars as Jimmy West/Danny Knight


I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997)
stars as Barry William Cox


Invader (1996) aka Lifeform
stars as Pvt. Ryan


White Squall (1996)
stars as Gil Martin


Crimson Tide (1995)
stars as Seaman Grattam


Deadly Invasion: The Killer Bee Nightmare (1995) - TM
stars as Tom Redman


A Perry Mason Mystery: The Case of the Grimacing Governor (1994) - TM


The Secrets of Lake Success (1993) - TV
stars as Stew Atkins


One Life to Live InfoOne Life to Live (1992) - TV
stars as Billy Douglas


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2014 amfAR LA Inspiration Gala
Oct 29, 2014
Kaley Cuoco
Kaley Cuoco Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Oct 29, 2014
Lena Dunham
Lena Dunham Signs Copies of Her Book Not That Kind of Girl
Oct 29, 2014
Anne Hathaway, Matthew McConaughey, Jessica Chastain
UK Premiere of Interstellar - Arrivals
Oct 29, 2014
John Noble, Tom Mison
Tom Mison and John Noble Visit FOX's SLEEPY HOLLOW-een Pumpkin Patch
Oct 28, 2014
Bryan Ferry
Bryan Ferry Performing Live on Stage
Oct 28, 2014
Olly Murs
Olly Murs Leaves Capital Radio Studios
Oct 28, 2014