Home > Celebrity > R > Ryan Phillippe > Ryan Phillippe Profile

Ryan Phillippe Profile

Ryan Phillippe

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew Ryan Phillippe

Birth Date :

September 10, 1974

Birth Place :

New Castle, Delaware, USA

Claim to fame :

As Barry William Cox in "I Know What You Did Last Summer" (1997)

Ryan Phillippe Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Barry William Cox in "I Know What You Did Last Summer" (1997)

Ryan Phillippe Personal Fact


Birth Name

Matthew Ryan Phillippe

Birth Date

September 10, 1974

Birth Place

New Castle, Delaware, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from New Castle Baptist Academy (New Castle Christian Academy) in New Castle, Delaware

Ryan Phillippe Family


Father

Richard Phillippe

Mother

Susan Phillippe

Sister

Kirsten, Lindsay, Katelyn

Spouse

Reese Witherspoon (actress, 5-Jun-99 - 13-Jun-08)

Relation

Abbie Cornish (actress, 2007 - 2010), Alexis Knapp (actress), Amanda Seyfried (actress), Paulina Slagter

Son

Deacon Reese Phillippe (b. 23-Oct-03)

Daughter

Ava Elizabeth Phillippe (b. 9-Sep-99), Kai (b. 1-Jul-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ryan Phillippe Pictures


Screening of Lionsgate & Lakeshore Entertainment's 'The Lincoln Lawyer'
Ryan Phillippe with Deacon Phillippe Arriving at The Voting Booth
Screening of Lionsgate & Lakeshore Entertainment's 'The Lincoln Lawyer'
The Bacardi 150th Anniversary Celebration
A Photocall for The Movie Der Mandant
2011 Tribeca Film Festival Premiere of The 'The Bang Bang Club'
A Photocall for The Movie Der Mandant
Ryan Phillippe at The Voting Booth
Hudson Jeans Sponsors The 5th Annual Kidstock to Benefit One Voice Scholars Program