Home > Celebrity > R > Ryan Merriman > Ryan Merriman Filmography

Ryan Merriman Filmography

Ryan Merriman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ryan Earl Merriman

Birth Date :

April 10, 1983

Birth Place :

Choctaw, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

As Young Jarod in TV series "The Pretender" (1996 - 2000)
The Sunday Horse InfoThe Sunday Horse (2015)
stars as Jonathan Collier


The Hard Ride (2015)
stars as Steve Utter


The Last Rescue (2014)
stars as Paratrooper Griggs


The Congressman (2014) aka "Catatonk Blues"
stars as Jared Barnes


Ballers InfoBallers (2014) - TV
stars as Frat Boy


Palominas (2014)
stars as Tramp Weathers


Independence Daysaster (2013)
stars as Pete Garcette


42 Info42 (2013)
stars as Dixie Walker


Dose of Reality (2013)
stars as Matt


Cheesecake Casserole (2012)
stars as Andy


Attack of the 50 Foot Cheerleader InfoAttack of the 50 Foot Cheerleader (2012)
stars as Kyle


My Hometown (2011)
stars as Rich Dickson


Shooting for Something Else (2011)
stars as Vince


Shooting for Tomorrow (2011)
stars as Vince Vaughn


Pretty Little Liars InfoPretty Little Liars (2010) - TV
stars as Ian Thomas


The 5th Quarter InfoThe 5th Quarter (2010)
stars as Jon Abbate


Elevator Girl (2010) - TM
stars as Jonathan


Wild Cherry InfoWild Cherry (2009)
stars as Stanford Prescott Prescott


Comanche Moon (2008) - TV
stars as Jake Spoon


Backwoods (2008) - TM
stars as Adam


Home of the Giants InfoHome of the Giants (2007)
stars as Matt Morrison


Final Destination 3 InfoFinal Destination 3 (2006)
stars as Kevin Fischer


The Ring Two (2005)
stars as Jake


Rings (2005) - VI
stars as Jake


The Colt (2005) - TM
stars as Jim Rabb


Veritas: The Quest (2003) - TV
stars as Nikko Zond


Spin InfoSpin (2003)
stars as Eddie Haley


A Ring of Endless Light (2002) - TM
stars as Adam Eddington


Halloween: Resurrection (2002)
stars as Myles Barton


The Luck of the Irish (2001) - TM
stars as Kyle Johnson


Dangerous Child (2001) - TM
stars as Jack Cambridge


Rocket's Red Glare (2000) - TM
stars as Todd Baker


Night Ride Home (1999) - TM
stars as Justin


Lansky (1999) - TM
stars as Meyer Lansky Ages 12-14


The Deep End of the Ocean (1999)
stars as Sam Karras / Ben Cappadora - Age 12


Smart House (1999) - TM
stars as Ben Cooper


Just Looking (1999)
stars as Lenny Levine


Everything That Rises (1998) - TM
stars as Nathan Clay


What's Right with America (1997) - TM


The Pretender (1996) - TV
stars as Young Jarod / Gemini


The Mommies (1993) - TV
stars as Blake Kellogg


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015