Home > Celebrity > R > Ryan Merriman > Ryan Merriman Awards

Ryan Merriman Awards

Ryan Merriman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ryan Earl Merriman

Birth Date :

April 10, 1983

Birth Place :

Choctaw, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

As Young Jarod in TV series "The Pretender" (1996 - 2000)

Young Artist Awards


2003

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie, Mini-Series or Special - Supporting Young Actor for Taken (2002)

2002

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie or Special - Leading Young Actor for Dangerous Child (2001) (TV Movie)

2001

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor for Just Looking (1999)

2000

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actor for The Deep End of the Ocean (1999)

1999

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Supporting Young Actor for The Pretender (1996) (TV)

1999

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie/Pilot/Mini-Series or Series - Leading Young Actor for Everything That Rises (1998) (TV Movie)

1998

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Supporting Young Actor for The Pretender (1996) (TV)

1997

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Drama Series - Young Actor for The Pretender (1996) (TV)

1994

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Youth Ensemble in a Television Series for The Mommies (1993) (TV)
shared with Sam Gifaldi, Ashley Peldon

YoungStar Awards


2000

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Young Actor/Performance in a Drama TV Series for The Pretender (1996) (TV)

1999

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Young Actor/Performance in a Drama TV Series for The Pretender (1996) (TV)

1999

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Drama Film for The Deep End of the Ocean (1999)

1999

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Drama TV Series for The Pretender (1996) (TV)

1999

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Mini-Series/Made for TV Film for Smart House (1999) (TV Movie)

1997

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Drama TV Series for The Pretender (1996) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ryan Merriman Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of 42: The True Story of An American Legend - Arrivals
Premiere for TV Mini-Series Comanche Moon
Los Angeles Premiere of 42: The True Story of An American Legend - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 42: The True Story of An American Legend - Arrivals
Eight Below World Premiere
Los Angeles Premiere of Edge of Darkness
Los Angeles Premiere of 42: The True Story of An American Legend - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 42: The True Story of An American Legend - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of Dear John - Arrivals