Home > Celebrity > R > Ryan Merriman

Ryan Merriman

Ryan Merriman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ryan Earl Merriman

Birth Date :

April 10, 1983

Birth Place :

Choctaw, Oklahoma, USA

Spouse :

Micol (25-Jun-2004 - 2011), Kristen McMullen (since 5-Sep-14)

Claim to fame :

As Young Jarod in TV series "The Pretender" (1996 - 2000)

Latest News


'Pretty Little Liars' Star Ryan Merriman Weds Kristen McMullen

September 17, 2014 03:53:47 GMT

got married to his fiancee, Kristen McMullen, over the weekend of September 5, Us Weekly reported. A source told E! Online that the couple's nuptials was held on the East Coast in an intimate ceremony.
...

Ryan Merriman of 'Pretty Little Liars' Arrested on DUI Charge

November 08, 2011 06:42:18 GMT

One "" cast member has found himself in trouble with the laws over the weekend. Ryan Merriman, the actor who plays Ian Thomas on the ABC Family series, was arrested on suspicion of drunk driving at approximately 11:30 P.M. on Sunday, November 6, E! News reported.
...

Picture Gallery


Ryan Merriman in Los Angeles Premiere of 42: The True Story of An American Legend - Arrivals - ryan-merriman-premiere-42-04 Ryan Merriman in Los Angeles Premiere of 42: The True Story of An American Legend - Arrivals - ryan-merriman-premiere-42-05 Ryan Merriman in Los Angeles Premiere of 42: The True Story of An American Legend - Arrivals - ryan-merriman-premiere-42-03 Ryan Merriman in Los Angeles Premiere of 42: The True Story of An American Legend - Arrivals - ryan-merriman-premiere-42-02 Ryan Merriman in Los Angeles Premiere of 42: The True Story of An American Legend - Arrivals - ryan-merriman-premiere-42-01 Ryan Merriman in Los Angeles Premiere of 42: The True Story of An American Legend - Arrivals - merriman-mcmullen-premiere-42-03 Ryan Merriman in Los Angeles Premiere of 42: The True Story of An American Legend - Arrivals - merriman-mcmullen-premiere-42-02 Ryan Merriman in Los Angeles Premiere of 42: The True Story of An American Legend - Arrivals - merriman-mcmullen-premiere-42-01 Ryan Merriman in The Los Angeles Premiere of Dear John - Arrivals - ryan-merriman-premiere-of-dear-john-02 Ryan Merriman in The Los Angeles Premiere of Dear John - Arrivals - ryan-merriman-premiere-of-dear-john-01 Ryan Merriman in Los Angeles Premiere of Edge of Darkness - ryan-merriman-premiere-edge-of-darkness-02 Ryan Merriman in Los Angeles Premiere of Edge of Darkness - ryan-merriman-premiere-edge-of-darkness-01 Ryan Merriman in Los Angeles premiere of 'Edge of Darkness' - edge_of_darkness_18_wenn2724357 Ryan Merriman in Premiere for TV Mini-Series Comanche Moon - ryan-merriman-premiere-comanche-moon-01 Ryan Merriman in Premiere for TV Mini-Series Comanche Moon - ryan-merriman-premiere-comanche-moon-02 Ryan Merriman in Premiere for TV Mini-Series Comanche Moon - ryan-merriman-premiere-comanche-moon-03 Ryan Merriman in Premiere for TV Mini-Series Comanche Moon - ryan-merriman-premiere-comanche-moon-04 Ryan Merriman in T-Mobile Sidekick LX Launch Event - Arrivals - ryan-merriman-launch-t-mobile-sidekick-lx-01 Ryan Merriman in T-Mobile Sidekick LX Launch Event - Arrivals - ryan-merriman-launch-t-mobile-sidekick-lx-02 Ryan Merriman in Eight Below World Premiere - DGG-008815 Olivia Alexander stars as Brittany Andrews and Ryan Merriman stars as Kyle in Epix's Attack of the 50 Foot Cheerleader (2012) Jillian Batherson stars as Hailey Scott and Ryan Merriman stars as Jon Abbate in Rocky Mountain Pictures' The 5th Quarter (2011) Ryan Merriman stars as Jon Abbate and Jillian Batherson stars as Hailey Scott in Rocky Mountain Pictures' The 5th Quarter (2011) Michael Harding, Ryan Merriman and Micah Ryan Andrews in Rocky Mountain Pictures' The 5th Quarter (2011) Ryan Merriman stars as Kyle and Sean Young stars as Brenda Stratford in Epix's Attack of the 50 Foot Cheerleader (2012) Ryan Merriman stars as Jon Abbate in Rocky Mountain Pictures' The 5th Quarter (2011) Mary Elizabeth Winstead and Ryan Merriman in New Line Cinema's Final Destination 3 (2006) Ryan Merriman and Mary Elizabeth Winstead in New Line Cinema's Final Destination 3 (2006)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter