Home > Celebrity > R > Russell Wong > Russell Wong Filmography

Russell Wong Filmography

Russell Wong

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Russell Girard Wong

Birth Date :

March 01, 1963

Birth Place :

Troy, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ben Loy in "Eat a Bowl of Tea" (1989)
What Women Want (2011)
stars as Peter


Snow Flower and the Secret Fan InfoSnow Flower and the Secret Fan (2011)
stars as Bank CEO


Color Me Love (2010)
stars as Zoe's Ex-husband


The Sanctuary (2009)
stars as Patrick


House of Wong (2008)
stars as The Man


The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor InfoThe Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008) aka The Mummy 3
stars as Ming Guo


Dim Sum Funeral (2008)
stars as Alexander


Honor (2006)
stars as Ray


Undoing (2005)
stars as Leon


Inside Out InfoInside Out (2005)
stars as Frank


Twisted InfoTwisted (2004)
stars as Lieutenant Tong


Black Sash (2003) - TV
stars as Tom Chang


The Lost Empire (2001) - TM aka Monkey King - Ein Krieger zwischen den Welten (Germany)
stars as Monkey King


Takedown (2000) aka Track Down
stars as Tsutomu Shimomura


The Tracker (2000)
stars as Rick Tsung


Romeo Must Die (2000)
stars as Kai


The Prophecy II (1998) - VI aka God's Army II
stars as Danyael


Vanishing Son (1995) - TV
stars as Jian-Wa Chang


Chunggamsuk (1994) aka Satin Steel
stars as Ken


Vanishing Son IV (1994) - TM
stars as Jian-Wa


Vanishing Son III (1994) - TM
stars as Jian-Wa


Vanishing Son II (1994) - TM
stars as Jian-Wa


Vanishing Son (1994) - TM
stars as Jian-Wa


The Joy Luck Club (1993)
stars as Lin Xiao


Xia ri qing ren (1992) aka Summer Lovers
stars as Zeniger


New Jack City (1991)
stars as Park


China Cry: A True Story (1990)
stars as Lam Cheng Shen


Gwang tin lung foo wooi (1989) aka The Deadly Sin
stars as Bobby Chow


Eat a Bowl of Tea (1989)
stars as Ben Loy


C.A.T. Squad: Python Wolf (1988) - TM aka Python Wolf


China Girl (1987)
stars as Yung Gan


Harry's Hong Kong (1987) - TM aka China Hand


Gwai ma haau yuen (1986) aka Porky's Meatballs
stars as Mr. Wong, the Physical Education Teacher


Tai-Pan (1986)
stars as Gordon Chen


Ge wu sheng ping (1985) aka The Musical Singer
stars as Russell


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Nick Jonas
88th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
Nov 27, 2014

Stoptheparade New York City Protest
Nov 27, 2014
Kylie Jenner
2014 LA Mission's Annual Thanksgiving for The Homeless
Nov 26, 2014
Katy Perry
28th Annual ARIA Awards - Arrivals
Nov 26, 2014
5 Seconds of Summer
28th Annual ARIA Awards - Press Room
Nov 26, 2014
Slash
Slash Wins The Sena European Guitar Award 2014
Nov 25, 2014
Angelina Jolie
Unbroken UK Premiere - Arrivals
Nov 25, 2014