Home > Celebrity > R > Russell Wong > Russell Wong Profile

Russell Wong Profile

Russell Wong

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Russell Girard Wong

Birth Date :

March 01, 1963

Birth Place :

Troy, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ben Loy in "Eat a Bowl of Tea" (1989)

Russell Wong Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Ben Loy in "Eat a Bowl of Tea" (1989)

Russell Wong Personal Fact


Birth Name

Russell Girard Wong

Birth Date

March 01, 1963

Birth Place

Troy, New York, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Mariposa County High School
  • Attended Santa Monica City College

Russell Wong Family


Father

William Wong

Mother

Connie Van Yserloo

Brother

Michael Wong (actor, b. 16-Apr-65), Declan Wong

Spouse

Flora Cheong-leen (since 2003)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Russell Wong Pictures


"The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor" American Premiere - Arrivals
"The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor" American Premiere - Arrivals