Home > Celebrity > R > Rupert Penry-Jones > Rupert Penry-Jones Filmography

Rupert Penry-Jones Filmography

Rupert Penry-Jones

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Rupert William Penry-Jones

Birth Date :

September 22, 1970

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Adam Carter in TV series "Spooks" (2004-2008)
Treasure Island InfoTreasure Island (2012) - TV
stars as Squire Trelawney


The Forgotten InfoThe Forgotten (2009) - TV
stars as Alex Donovan


Whitechapel (2009) - TV
stars as DI Joe Chandler


The 39 Steps (2008) - TM
stars as Richard Hannay


Burn Up (2008) - TV
stars as Tom


Persuasion (2007) - TM aka Persuasion: A Jane Austen Classic
stars as Captain Wentworth


Joe's Palace (2007) - TM
stars as Richard Reece


Krakatoa: The Last Days (2006) - TM aka Krakatoa: Volcano of Destruction
stars as Willem Beijerinck


Match Point InfoMatch Point (2005)
stars as Henry


Casanova (2005) - TV
stars as Grimani


Spooks (2004) - TV aka MI-5
stars as Adam Carter


Cambridge Spies (2003) - TV
stars as Donald Maclean


A Family Man (2002)
stars as Tarquin


The Four Feathers (2002)
stars as Tom Willoughby


Charlotte Gray (2001) aka Die Liebe der Charlotte Gray (Germany)
stars as Peter Gregory


North Square (2000) - TV
stars as Alex Hay


Virtual Sexuality (1999)
stars as Jake


Still Crazy (1998)
stars as Young Ray


Hilary and Jackie (1998)
stars as Piers


The Tribe (1998)
stars as Dietrich


The Moth (1997) - TM aka Catherine Cookson's The Moth
stars as Stanley Thorman


The Student Prince (1997) - TM aka The Prince of Hearts
stars as The Prince


Jane Eyre (1997) - TM
stars as St John Rivers


Bent (1997)
stars as Guard on road


Food of Love (1997)
stars as Head office


Faith in the Future (1996) - TV
stars as Sam


The Ring (1996) - TM aka Danielle Steel's The Ring
stars as Gerhard von Gotthard


Cold Lazarus (1996) - TV
stars as Militiaman


Cold Comfort Farm (1995) - TM
stars as Dick Hawk-Monitor


Fatherland (1994) - TM
stars as SS Cadet Hermann Jost


Black Beauty (1994)
stars as Wild-looking Young Man


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015