Home > Celebrity > R > Rupert Penry-Jones > Rupert Penry-Jones Profile

Rupert Penry-Jones Profile

Rupert Penry-Jones

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Rupert William Penry-Jones

Birth Date :

September 22, 1970

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Adam Carter in TV series "Spooks" (2004-2008)

Rupert Penry-Jones Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Adam Carter in TV series "Spooks" (2004-2008)

Rupert Penry-Jones Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rupert William Penry-Jones

Birth Date

September 22, 1970

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended The Bristol Old Vic Theatre School
  • Attended Dulwich College, London, England

Rupert Penry-Jones Family


Father

Peter Penry-Jones

Mother

Angela Thorne

Brother

Laurence Penry-Jones (actor, b. 1977)

Spouse

Dervla Kirwan (since Aug-07)

Relation

Kylie Minogue (Singer, 1999)

Son

Peter (b. 8-Apr-06)

Daughter

Florence (b. 1-May-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rupert Penry-Jones Pictures


The Olivier Awards 2013 - Press Room