Home > Celebrity > R > Rory Culkin

Rory Culkin

Rory Culkin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Rory Hugh Culkin

Birth Date :

July 21, 1989

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rudy Prescott in "You Can Count on Me" (2000)

Latest News


Hayden Panettiere and Rory Culkin's Romantic Scene Teased in New 'Scream 4' Photo

March 29, 2011 06:01:37 GMT

"" has released four new photos. In one still, 's Charlie Walker is snapped leaning in as if to share a kiss with 's Kirby Reed. Another picture sees Trevor Sheldon (Nico Tortorella) sitting next to bloody Jill Roberts () in the hospital. and are also snapped in other photos.
...

'Twelve' Screening Supported by 'Gossip Girl' Cast

July 29, 2010 09:41:46 GMT

On Wednesday, July 28, Landmark's Sunshine Cinema in New York City was packed with Hollywood stars who attended the Cinema Society & 2(x)ist screening of "". Taking a lead role in the movie, came in a formal outfit minus a tie.
...

Hayden Panettiere and Rory Culkin Also Confirmed for 'Scream 4'

May 29, 2010 03:01:52 GMT

Other stars have been added to the cast line-up for "". After was announced to take a lead role, Dimension Films has also confirmed that and join the film.
...

Ashley Greene and Hayden Panettiere Offered Key Roles in 'Scream 4'

May 21, 2010 05:44:52 GMT

Dimension Films is looking for young stars to join the cast ensemble of "". According to The Hollywood Reporter (THR), the studio is offering key starring roles to and in the upcoming movie.
...

Picture Gallery


Rory Culkin in World Premiere of 'Scream 4' - Arrivals - wenn3292055 Rory Culkin in World Premiere of 'Scream 4' - Arrivals - wenn3292080 Rory Culkin in Opening Night of The Broadway Play 'Reasons To Be Pretty' - Arrivals - wenn5272855 Rory Culkin in New York Premiere of 'Lymelife', Opening Selection of The Gen Arts Film Festival - Arrivals - wenn5271872 Jill Hennessy stars as Brenda Bartlett and Rory Culkin stars as Scott Bartlett in Screen Media Films' Lymelife (2009) Poster of Hannover House's Twelve (2010) Kieran Culkin stars as Jimmy Bartlett and Rory Culkin stars as Scott Bartlett in Screen Media Films' Lymelife (2009) Emma Roberts stars as Adrianna Bragg and Rory Culkin stars as Scott Bartlett in Screen Media Films' Lymelife (2009) Emma Roberts stars as Adrianna Bragg and Rory Culkin stars as Scott Bartlett in Screen Media Films' Lymelife (2009) Rory Culkin stars as Scott Bartlett in Screen Media Films' Lymelife (2009) Rory Culkin, Alec Baldwin and Jill Hennessy in Screen Media Films' Lymelife (2009) Alec Baldwin, Rory Culkin, Kieran Culkin and Jill Hennessy in Screen Media Films' Lymelife (2009) Rory Culkin stars as Scott Bartlett and Kieran Culkin stars as Jimmy Bartlett in Screen Media Films' Lymelife (2009) Rory Culkin stars as Gabriel in Clean Machine Productions' Gabriel (2014) Liam Aiken stars as Mr. Will and Rory Culkin stars as Clyde in Phase 4 Films' Electrick Children (2013) Diana Douglas and Rory Culkin in "It Runs in the Family" (2003) Rory Culkin stars as Charlie Walker and Hayden Panettiere stars as Kirby Reed in Dimension Films' Scream 4 (2011) Nico Tortorella, Rory Culkin, Marielle Jaffe and Hayden Panettiere in Dimension Films' Scream 4 (2011) Rory Culkin stars as Chris and Esti Ginzburg stars as Sara Ludlow in Hannover House's Twelve (2010) Rory Culkin as Pete in Miramax Films' The Night Listener (2006) Poster of Phase 4 Films' Electrick Children (2013) Julia Garner, Rory Culkin and Liam Aiken in Phase 4 Films' Electrick Children (2013) Rory Culkin stars as Clyde and Julia Garner stars as Rachel in Phase 4 Films' Electrick Children (2013) Rory Culkin stars as Scott Bartlett and Emma Roberts stars as Adrianna Bragg in Screen Media Films' Lymelife (2009) Rory Culkin stars as Scott Bartlett and Emma Roberts stars as Adrianna Bragg in Screen Media Films' Lymelife (2009) Rory Culkin stars as Charlie Walker and Erik Knudsen stars as Robbie in Dimension Films' Scream 4 (2011) Erik Knudsen, Rory Culkin, Courteney Cox and Neve Campbell in Dimension Films' Scream 4 (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter