Home > Celebrity > R > Ronnie Dunn > Ronnie Dunn Profile

Ronnie Dunn Profile

Ronnie Dunn

Profile


Famous as :

Country singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Ronnie Gene Dunn

Birth Date :

June 01, 1953

Birth Place :

Coleman, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

One half of the duo Brooks & Dunn

Ronnie Dunn Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country singer, songwriter

Popular for

One half of the duo Brooks & Dunn

Ronnie Dunn Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ronnie Gene Dunn

Birth Date

June 01, 1953

Birth Place

Coleman, Texas, USA

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Abilene Christian University in 1975

Ronnie Dunn Family


Spouse

Janine (since 19-May-93)

Son

Jesse Ronald Brooks

Daughter

Whitney Claire Nicole, Haley Kathryn Marie

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ronnie Dunn Pictures


55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The Academy of Country Music Awards 2011 - Arrivals
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The Academy of Country Music Awards 2011 - Arrivals
The Academy of Country Music Awards 2011 - Arrivals
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals