Home > Celebrity > R > Robyn > Robyn Profile

Robyn Profile

Robyn

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Robin Miriam Carlsson

Birth Date :

June 12, 1979

Birth Place :

Stockholm, Sweden

Claim to fame :

Single "Show Me Love" from album "Robyn Is Here" (1997)

Robyn Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "Show Me Love" from album "Robyn Is Here" (1997)

Robyn Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robin Miriam Carlsson

Birth Date

June 12, 1979

Birth Place

Stockholm, Sweden

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

Swedish

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Robyn Pictures


The Croods Premiere - Arrivals
54th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
54th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
"This Is It" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"17 Again" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
54th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Capital Awards 2008 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Croods Premiere - Arrivals
The Croods Premiere - Arrivals