Home > Celebrity > R > Robyn > Robyn Filmography

Robyn Filmography

Robyn

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Robin Miriam Carlsson

Birth Date :

June 12, 1979

Birth Place :

Stockholm, Sweden

Claim to fame :

Single "Show Me Love" from album "Robyn Is Here" (1997)
Resan till Melonia (1989) aka The Journey to Melonia: Fantasies of Shakespeare's 'The Tempest'
stars as Miranda (voice)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015