Home > Celebrity > R > Robert Blake

Robert Blake

Robert Blake

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael James Vijencio Gubitosi

Birth Date :

September 18, 1933

Birth Place :

Nutley, New Jersey

Spouse :

Sondra Kerr (25-Nov-61 - 1983), Bonnie Lee Bakley (since 15-Nov-00)

Claim to fame :

As Det. Tony Baretta in TV series "Baretta" (1975)

Biography


American actor Michael James Vijencio Gubitosi was born on September 18th, 1933 in Nutley, New Jersey. He is born to an Italian father James Gubitosi, who was the day setter for a can manufacturer and an Italian American mother Elizabeth, a song and dance act. He has one brother named James Gubitosi and one sister named Jovanni Gubitosi. In 1936, Michael, together with his brother and sister began their 1st performance as The Three Little Hillbillies before they in 1938 followed the family moved to Los Angeles, California, where the three siblings worked as movie extras.

Picture Gallery


Robert Blake Arrives at Starbucks Wearing a Black Cowboy Hat and Carrying a Pink Reusable Coffee Mug - wenn5257118

Filmography


1997 : Lost Highway
1995 : Money Train
1993 : Judgment Day: The John List Story
1985 : Heart of a Champion: The Ray Mancini Story
1985 : Hell Town
1983 : Blood Feud
1983 : Murder One, Dancer 0
1981 : The Monkey Mission
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Related News


Witness Condemns Blake Acting
January 05, 2005 03:01:54