Home > Celebrity > R > Robert Blake > Robert Blake Profile

Robert Blake Profile

Robert Blake

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael James Vijencio Gubitosi

Birth Date :

September 18, 1933

Birth Place :

Nutley, New Jersey

Claim to fame :

As Det. Tony Baretta in TV series "Baretta" (1975)

Robert Blake Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Det. Tony Baretta in TV series "Baretta" (1975)

Robert Blake Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael James Vijencio Gubitosi

Birth Date

September 18, 1933

Birth Place

Nutley, New Jersey

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Robert Blake Family


Father

James Gubitosi

Mother

Elizabeth Cafone Gubitosi

Brother

James Gubitosi

Sister

Jovanni Gubitosi

Spouse

Sondra Kerr (25-Nov-61 - 1983), Bonnie Lee Bakley (since 15-Nov-00)

Relation

Collette Duval

Son

Noah Blake (b. 1950)

Daughter

Delinah Blake (b. 1967), Rose Lenore Sophia (b. 2-Jun-00)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Robert Blake Pictures


Robert Blake Arrives at Starbucks Wearing a Black Cowboy Hat and Carrying a Pink Reusable Coffee Mug