Home > Celebrity > R > Robert Blake > Robert Blake Awards

Robert Blake Awards

Robert Blake

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael James Vijencio Gubitosi

Birth Date :

September 18, 1933

Birth Place :

Nutley, New Jersey

Claim to fame :

As Det. Tony Baretta in TV series "Baretta" (1975)

Emmy Awards


1993

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Special for Judgment Day: The John List Story (1993) (TV)

1983

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Special for Blood Feud (1983) (TV)

1977

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series for Baretta (1975)

1975

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series for Baretta (1975)

Golden Apple Awards


1975

Got nomination for Golden Apple
category Male Star of the Year

Golden Boot Awards


1984

Won Golden Boot


Golden Globes, USA


1984

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV for Blood Feud (1983) (TV)

1976

Won Golden Globe
category Best TV Actor - Drama for Baretta (1975)

1974

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Motion Picture Actor - Drama for Electra Glide in Blue (1973)

Hasty Pudding Theatricals, USA


1976

Won Hasty Pudding Man of the Year


Laurel Awards


1968

Got nomination for Golden Laurel
category Male New Face (11th place)

Razzie Awards


1981

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actor for Coast to Coast (1980)

Young Artist Awards


1985

Won Former Child Star Lifetime Achievement Award
category (To the original "Little Mickey" from "The Little Rascals")

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Robert Blake Pictures


Robert Blake Arrives at Starbucks Wearing a Black Cowboy Hat and Carrying a Pink Reusable Coffee Mug