Home > Celebrity > R > Rita Wilson > Rita Wilson Filmography

Rita Wilson Filmography

Rita Wilson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Margarita Ibrahimoff

Birth Date :

October 26, 1956

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Liz Langston in "Jingle All the Way" (1996)
Full Circle InfoFull Circle (2015) - TV
stars as Shelly


Facing the Wind InfoFacing the Wind (2015)


Brothers in Law InfoBrothers in Law (2015)


Dawn Patrol InfoDawn Patrol (2014) aka "Stranded"
stars as Shelia


Kiss Me InfoKiss Me (2014)
stars as Edith


The Tutor (2013)
stars as Tina


Girls InfoGirls (2013) - TV
stars as Evie Michaels


Jewtopia InfoJewtopia (2012)
stars as Arlene Lipschitz


Larry Crowne InfoLarry Crowne (2011)
stars as Wilma Q. Gammelgaard


The Carrier (2011)
stars as Helen


The Good Wife InfoThe Good Wife (2011) - TV
stars as Viola Walsh


The Art of Getting By InfoThe Art of Getting By (2011) aka "Homework"
stars as Vivian Sargent


It's Complicated InfoIt's Complicated (2009)
stars as Trisha


Old Dogs InfoOld Dogs (2009)
stars as Jenna


My Life in Ruins InfoMy Life in Ruins (2009)
stars as Elinor


Beautiful Ohio InfoBeautiful Ohio (2006)
stars as Judith Messerman


Magnificent Desolation: Walking on the Moon 3D InfoMagnificent Desolation: Walking on the Moon 3D (2005)
stars as Beta Station Commander (voice)


The Chumscrubber InfoThe Chumscrubber (2005)
stars as Terri Bratley


Raise Your Voice InfoRaise Your Voice (2004)
stars as Frances Fletcher


Auto Focus (2002)
stars as Anne Crane


The Glass House (2001)
stars as Grace Avery-Baker


Perfume (2001) aka Dress to Kill
stars as Roberta


Frasier (1999) - TV
stars as Hester Crane / Mia Preston


Invisible Child (1999) - TM
stars as Annie Beeman


Runaway Bride (1999)
stars as Ellie Graham


The Story of Us (1999)
stars as Rachel


From the Earth to the Moon (1998) - TV
stars as Susan Borman


Psycho (1998)
stars as Caroline


No Dogs Allowed (1996)


Jingle All the Way (1996)
stars as Liz Langston


That Thing You Do! (1996)
stars as Marguerite


If These Walls Could Talk (1996) - TM
stars as Leslie


Now and Then (1995)
stars as Chrissy


Mixed Nuts (1994) aka Lifesavers
stars as Catherine O'Shaughnessy


Sleepless in Seattle (1993)
stars as Suzy


Barbarians at the Gate (1993) - TM
stars as Carolyne Roehm-Kravis


The Bonfire of the Vanities (1990)
stars as P.R. Woman


Sinners (1990)
stars as Margaret


Teen Witch (1989)
stars as Dancer


Volunteers (1985)
stars as Beth Wexler


Cheech & Chong's Next Movie (1980) aka High Encounters of the Ultimate Kind
stars as Actress


The Day It Came to Earth (1979)
stars as Debbie


Flying High (1978) - TM
stars as Debbie


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Channing Tatum
Magic Mike XXL Screening with Channing Tatum Wax Figure
Jun 30, 2015