Home > Celebrity > R > Rita Wilson > Rita Wilson Awards

Rita Wilson Awards

Rita Wilson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Margarita Ibrahimoff

Birth Date :

October 26, 1956

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Liz Langston in "Jingle All the Way" (1996)

PGA Golden Laurel Awards


2003

Won PGA Visionary Award
for My Big Fat Greek Wedding (2002)

2003

Got nomination for Motion Picture Producer of the Year Award
for My Big Fat Greek Wedding (2002)
shared with Tom Hanks; Gary Goetzman

Satellite Awards


1999

Won Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for From the Earth to the Moon (1998) (mini)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rita Wilson Pictures


The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Fed Up Premiere
Season 4 Premiere of HBO's Girls
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Fed Up Premiere
Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
2014 amfAR LA Inspiration Gala