Home > Celebrity > R > Rick Yune > Rick Yune Profile

Rick Yune Profile

Rick Yune

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Richard Yun

Birth Date :

August 22, 1971

Birth Place :

Washington, DC, USA

Claim to fame :

As Johnny Tran in "The Fast and the Furious" (2001)

Rick Yune Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Johnny Tran in "The Fast and the Furious" (2001)

Rick Yune Personal Fact


Birth Name

Richard Yun

Birth Date

August 22, 1971

Birth Place

Washington, DC, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Wharton School of Business in Philadelphia
  • Graduated from the University of Pennsylvania in 1994

Rick Yune Family


Brother

Karl Yune (actor, b. 16-Apr-75)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rick Yune Pictures


Spike TV's "Scream 2009" - Arrivals
Spike TV's "Scream 2009" - Arrivals
"Ninja Assassin" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Olympus Has Fallen
"Ninja Assassin" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Ninja Assassin" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Olympus Has Fallen