Home > Celebrity > R > Rick Yune > Rick Yune Filmography

Rick Yune Filmography

Rick Yune

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Richard Yun

Birth Date :

August 22, 1971

Birth Place :

Washington, DC, USA

Claim to fame :

As Johnny Tran in "The Fast and the Furious" (2001)
Marco Polo InfoMarco Polo (2014) - TV
stars as Kaidu


Olympus Has Fallen InfoOlympus Has Fallen (2014)
stars as Kang


The Man with the Iron Fists InfoThe Man with the Iron Fists (2012)
stars as Zen Yi


Remigration (2011)
stars as Jonathan Park


China-Town (2011)
stars as Man


Ninja Assassin InfoNinja Assassin (2009)
stars as Takeshi


Alone in the Dark II (2009) - VI
stars as Edward Carnby


Beyond Remedy (2009)
stars as Dr. Lee


The Fifth Commandment (2008)
stars as Chance Templeton


Die Another Day (2002) aka D.A.D.
stars as Zao


The Fast and the Furious (2001) aka The Fast and the Furious
stars as Johnny Tran


Snow Falling on Cedars (1999)
stars as Kazuo Miyamoto


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015