Home > Celebrity > R > Rick Fox > Rick Fox Profile

Rick Fox Profile

Rick Fox

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, former NBA player

Birth Name :

Ulrich Alexander Fox

Birth Date :

July 24, 1969

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As a Boston Celtics's player

Rick Fox Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, former NBA player

Popular for

As a Boston Celtics's player

Rick Fox Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ulrich Alexander Fox

Birth Date

July 24, 1969

Birth Place

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Height

6' 7"

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Attended Kingsway Academy in Nassau
  • Attended Warsaw Indiana High School
  • Attended the University of North Carolina

Rick Fox Family


Father

Ulrich Fox

Mother

Dianne Gerace

Sister

Jeanene Fox (actress)

Spouse

Vanessa Williams (actress, 26-Sep-99 - 2005)

Relation

Eliza Dushku (actress)

Son

Kyle, Sasha Gabriella Fox (b. 2000)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rick Fox Pictures


'Perez Hilton's Blue Ball 33rd Birthday Celebration' - Arrivals
Samsung Mobile Launch Party for The New Samsung Galaxy Note II - Arrivals
'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere
'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere
2011 CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute
Disney's 'Tangled' Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
2011 CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute
"Meet the Browns" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals
'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere