Home > Celebrity > R > Richard Dreyfuss > Richard Dreyfuss Profile

Richard Dreyfuss Profile

Richard Dreyfuss

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Richard Stephen Dreyfuss

Birth Date :

October 29, 1947

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Hooper in "Jaws" (1975)

Richard Dreyfuss Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Hooper in "Jaws" (1975)

Richard Dreyfuss Personal Fact


Birth Name

Richard Stephen Dreyfuss

Birth Date

October 29, 1947

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended the San Fernando Valley State College, Northridge

Richard Dreyfuss Family


Father

Norman

Mother

Geraldine (d. 19-Oct-00, complications from a stroke)

Brother

Lorin Dreyfuss (actor, b. 4-Dec-44)

Spouse

Jeramie Rain (writer-producer, 20-Mar-83 - Aug-95), Janelle Lacey (30-May-99 - 2005), Svetlana Erokhin (since 16-Mar-06)

Son

Benjamin (b. Jun-86), Harry Spencer (b. Aug-90)

Daughter

Emily (b. Nov-83)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Richard Dreyfuss Pictures


RELATIVITY MEDIA Presents The US Premiere of Paranoia
Special Screening of Summit Entertainment's 'RED'
RELATIVITY MEDIA Presents The US Premiere of Paranoia
RELATIVITY MEDIA Presents The US Premiere of Paranoia
"W." New York City Premiere - Arrivals
Special Screening of Summit Entertainment's 'RED'
"W." New York City Premiere - Arrivals
RELATIVITY MEDIA Presents The US Premiere of Paranoia