Home > Celebrity > R > Richard Belzer

Richard Belzer

Richard Belzer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer

Birth Name :

Richard Jay Belzer

Birth Date :

August 04, 1944

Birth Place :

Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA

Spouse :

Gail Susan Ross (1966 - 1972), Dalia Danoch (1976 - 1978), Harlee McBride (actress, since 1985)

Claim to fame :

As Det. John Munch in TV series "Homicide :Life on the Street" (1993)

Latest News


'Law and Order' Star Richard Belzer's Brother Dies of Apparent Suicide

July 31, 2014 05:09:28 GMT

Sad news comes from another Hollywood star. After 's half-sister Jessica Barrymore was found dead in a car, law enforcement sources have confirmed that Richard Belzer's brother Leonard Belzer jumped to his death on Wednesday, July 30.
...

'Law and Order: SVU' Original Star Richard Belzer Leaves This Season

October 11, 2013 07:58:46 GMT

After 14 years and more than 300 episodes, is leaving "". A spokesperson for the long-running police procedural series confirms that the 69-year-old actor is stepping down from regular status this season.
...

Picture Gallery


Richard Belzer in Filming on Location of TV Show Law and Order: Special Victims Unit Outside The Supreme Court - ice-t-belzer-filming-law-order-svu-03 Richard Belzer in Filming on Location of TV Show Law and Order: Special Victims Unit Outside The Supreme Court - ice-t-belzer-filming-law-order-svu-01 Richard Belzer in Filming on Location of TV Show Law and Order: Special Victims Unit Outside The Supreme Court - ice-t-belzer-filming-law-order-svu-02 Richard Belzer in Filming on Location of TV Show Law and Order: Special Victims Unit Outside The Supreme Court - richard-belzer-filming-law-order-svu-01 Richard Belzer in 2013 NBC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals - richard-belzer-2013-nbc-upfront-presentation-05 Richard Belzer in 2013 NBC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals - richard-belzer-2013-nbc-upfront-presentation-04 Richard Belzer in 2013 NBC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals - richard-belzer-2013-nbc-upfront-presentation-03 Richard Belzer in 2013 NBC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals - richard-belzer-2013-nbc-upfront-presentation-02 Richard Belzer in 2013 NBC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals - richard-belzer-2013-nbc-upfront-presentation-01 Richard Belzer in 2013 NBC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals - richard-belzer-2013-nbc-upfront-presentation-06 Richard Belzer in The Premiere of Django Unchained - richard-belzer-premiere-django-unchained-02 Richard Belzer in The Premiere of Django Unchained - richard-belzer-premiere-django-unchained-01 Richard Belzer in The Premiere of Django Unchained - sanchez-belzer-premiere-django-unchained-01 Richard Belzer in New York Premiere of 'Brooklyn's Finest' - Brooklyns_Finest_004_wenn2760415 Richard Belzer in White House Correspondents Dinner - Arrivals - wenn2410345
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter