Home > Celebrity > R > Richard Belzer > Richard Belzer Profile

Richard Belzer Profile

Richard Belzer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer

Birth Name :

Richard Jay Belzer

Birth Date :

August 04, 1944

Birth Place :

Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

As Det. John Munch in TV series "Homicide :Life on the Street" (1993)

Richard Belzer Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, writer

Popular for

As Det. John Munch in TV series "Homicide :Life on the Street" (1993)

Richard Belzer Personal Fact


Birth Name

Richard Jay Belzer

Birth Date

August 04, 1944

Birth Place

Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Andrew Warde High School
  • Attended Dean Junior College in Franklin, Massachusetts

Richard Belzer Family


Father

Charles Belzer

Mother

Francis

Brother

Leonard (older)

Spouse

Gail Susan Ross (1966 - 1972), Dalia Danoch (1976 - 1978), Harlee McBride (actress, since 1985)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Richard Belzer Pictures


The Premiere of Django Unchained
The Premiere of Django Unchained
New York Premiere of 'Brooklyn's Finest'
Filming on Location of TV Show Law and Order: Special Victims Unit Outside The Supreme Court
White House Correspondents Dinner - Arrivals