Home > Celebrity > R > Ray Liotta > Ray Liotta Awards

Ray Liotta Awards

Ray Liotta

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Raymond Liotta

Birth Date :

December 18, 1954

Birth Place :

Newark, New Jersey

Claim to fame :

As Henry Hill in movie "Goodfellas" (1990)

Boston Society of Film Critics Awards


1987

Won BSFC Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Something Wild (1986)

Emmy Awards


2005

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series (For playing "Charlie Metcalf") for ER (1994) (TV)

G-Phoria Awards


2003

Won Glow Award
category Best Voice Performance - Male for Grand Theft Auto: Vice City (2002) (VG)

Golden Globes, USA


1987

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture for Something Wild (1986)

Independent Spirit Awards


2003

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Supporting Male for Narc (2002)

MTV Movie Awards


1993

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Villain for Unlawful Entry (1992)

Prism Awards


2005

Won Prism Award
category Performance in a Drama Series Episode for ER (1994) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


1999

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a TV Movie or Miniseries for The Rat Pack (1998) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ray Liotta Pictures


New York Premiere of The Place Beyond the Pines
New York Premiere of The Place Beyond the Pines
16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala
16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals