Home > Celebrity > R > Ray Liotta

Ray Liotta

Ray Liotta

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Raymond Liotta

Birth Date :

December 18, 1954

Birth Place :

Newark, New Jersey

Spouse :

Michelle Grace (15-Feb-97 - 04)

Claim to fame :

As Henry Hill in movie "Goodfellas" (1990)

Latest News


First Trailer of Martin Scorsese's 'Revenge of the Green Dragons'

August 14, 2014 03:12:50 GMT

Martin Scorsese's "" unleashes the first trailer and poster ahead of its limited October release. Starring , and Justin Chon, the actioner is set in New York City in 1989 when a murder investigation leads to the Green Dragons gang.
...

Ray Liotta Added to Human Cast of 'Muppets 2'

January 23, 2013 04:25:11 GMT

will make his return to the Muppets world. The "" actor has just become the latest addition to the cast ensemble of Walt Disney Pictures' "The Muppets 2", Variety reports.
...

Muslim Protest Occurred On Set of Katie Holmes' 'Son of No One'

April 13, 2010 05:04:19 GMT

and ' new movie sparked outrage on the streets of New York on Friday, April 9 - local Muslims gathered to protest the use of a prop which referred to Islamic holy book, The Koran. Pacino was filming scenes for "Son of No One" with his co-stars and in Queens, when worshipers from a nearby mosque came together to complain about a sign mentioning the religious text, which had been posted in public view.
...

Picture Gallery


Ray Liotta in Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals - liotta-premiere-muppets-most-wanted-02 Ray Liotta in Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals - liotta-premiere-muppets-most-wanted-01 Ray Liotta in Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals - ray-liotta-premiere-muppets-most-wanted-02 Ray Liotta in Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals - ray-liotta-premiere-muppets-most-wanted-01 Ray Liotta in Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals - liotta-premiere-muppets-most-wanted-03 Ray Liotta in New York Premiere of The Place Beyond the Pines - ray-liotta-premiere-the-place-beyond-the-pines-01 Ray Liotta in New York Premiere of The Place Beyond the Pines - ray-liotta-premiere-the-place-beyond-the-pines-02 Ray Liotta in New York Premiere of The Place Beyond the Pines - cooper-liotta-premiere-the-place-beyond-the-pines-01 Ray Liotta in New York Premiere of The Place Beyond the Pines - ray-liotta-premiere-the-place-beyond-the-pines-03 Ray Liotta in New York Premiere of The Place Beyond the Pines - ray-liotta-premiere-the-place-beyond-the-pines-04 Ray Liotta in New York Premiere of The Place Beyond the Pines - ray-liotta-premiere-the-place-beyond-the-pines-05 Ray Liotta in 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - ray-liotta-18th-annual-critics-choice-movie-awards-01 Ray Liotta in 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - ray-liotta-18th-annual-critics-choice-movie-awards-02 Ray Liotta in 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - ray-liotta-18th-annual-critics-choice-movie-awards-03 Ray Liotta in 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - ray-liotta-18th-annual-critics-choice-movie-awards-04 Ray Liotta in 16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala - ray-liotta-16th-annual-hollywood-film-awards-gala-01 Ray Liotta in 16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala - ray-liotta-16th-annual-hollywood-film-awards-gala-02 Ray Liotta in 16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala - ray-liotta-16th-annual-hollywood-film-awards-gala-04 Ray Liotta in 16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala - ray-liotta-16th-annual-hollywood-film-awards-gala-03 Ray Liotta in 16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala - ray-liotta-16th-annual-hollywood-film-awards-gala-05 Ray Liotta in 16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala - ray-liotta-16th-annual-hollywood-film-awards-gala-06 Ray Liotta in The 69th Venice Film Festival - The Iceman - Premiere - Red Carpet - ray-liotta-69th-venice-film-festival-02 Ray Liotta in The 69th Venice Film Festival - The Iceman - Premiere - Red Carpet - ray-liotta-69th-venice-film-festival-01 Ray Liotta in The 69th Venice Film Festival - The Iceman - Premiere - Red Carpet - shannon-vromen-ryder-liotta-69th-venice-film-festival-01 Ray Liotta in Killing Them Softly Premiere - During The 65th Cannes Film Festival - liotta-pitt-65th-cannes-film-festival-01 Ray Liotta in Killing Them Softly Premiere - During The 65th Cannes Film Festival - liotta-pitt-65th-cannes-film-festival-02 Ray Liotta in Killing Them Softly Premiere - During The 65th Cannes Film Festival - liotta-pitt-65th-cannes-film-festival-03 Ray Liotta in Killing Them Softly Premiere - During The 65th Cannes Film Festival - liotta-pitt-mendelsohn-mcnairy-65th-cannes-film-festival-01 Ray Liotta in Killing Them Softly Premiere - During The 65th Cannes Film Festival - liotta-pitt-mendelsohn-mcnairy-65th-cannes-film-festival-02 Ray Liotta in Killing Them Softly Premiere - During The 65th Cannes Film Festival - liotta-pitt-mendelsohn-mcnairy-65th-cannes-film-festival-03 Ray Liotta in Killing Them Softly Premiere - During The 65th Cannes Film Festival - ray-liotta-65th-cannes-film-festival-02 Ray Liotta in Killing Them Softly Premiere - During The 65th Cannes Film Festival - ray-liotta-65th-cannes-film-festival-01 Ray Liotta in Killing Them Softly Premiere - During The 65th Cannes Film Festival - ray-liotta-65th-cannes-film-festival-03 Ray Liotta in Killing Them Softly Premiere - During The 65th Cannes Film Festival - ray-liotta-65th-cannes-film-festival-04 Ray Liotta in Killing Them Softly Premiere - During The 65th Cannes Film Festival - liotta-mendelsohn-mcnairy-pitt-65th-cannes-film-festival-01 Ray Liotta in 2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - ray-liotta-2012-vanity-fair-oscar-party-02
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter